Other Releases

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.

TAJIKISTAN

EMBASSY REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN
Chancery: 1005 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-223-6090) (FAX 202-223-6091)

HIS EXCELLENCY KHAMROKHON ZARIPOV; MRS. KADIRYA NABIEVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAHMADNAZIR SHARIPOV; MRS. SANOATKHON SHARIFOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. BAKHTIER EROV
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

TANZANIA

EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
Chancery: 2139 R STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-6125) (FAX 202-797-7408)

HIS EXCELLENCY ANDREW MHANDO DARAJA; MRS. ANNE M. DARAJA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NGOSHA SAID MAGONYA
MINISTER

MRS. LILY LETAWO MUNANKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ALAN STEVEN MZENGI; MRS. STELLA ALAN MZENGI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. JUSTA MATARI NYANGE; MR. HERBERT HERME NYANGE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. JOSEPH EDWARD SOKOINE; MRS. CHRISTINE TOWO SOKOINE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. HALIDI JUMA LUSEKO; MRS. MARGARETH NAMBUYA LUSEKO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

THAILAND

EMBASSY OF THAILAND
Chancery: 1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

MR. CHIRACHAI PUNKRASIN; MRS. KANYARATANA PUNKRASIN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MS. UBOLWAN USAWATTANAGUL
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCE)

MR. RAPIBHATCHANDARASRIVONGS; MRS. NITINATH NA NAKORN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. CHOMBHALA CHAREONYING; MRS. CHUTHATIP CHAREONYING
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VISOOT PRASITSIRIWONGSE; MRS. KAMONTHIP PRASITSIRIWONGSE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MS. MALINEE PUNKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONGSAKSAICHEUA; MRS. YUPADEE SAICHEUA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PITAK UDOMWICHAIWAT; MRS. CHUTHARAT UDOMWICHAIWAT
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SONTHI VANNASAENG; MRS. NUNTARATH VANNASAENG
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PRAKARN VIRAKUL; MRS. CHINTANAVIRAKUL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MISS JITVIMOL KANISHTHANAKA
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. SUPATTANGTRONGCHIT; MRS. USA VAN TANGTRONGCHIT
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

COMMANDER THUMANOON HONGKIT; MRS. SIWANEE HONGKIT
FIRST SECRETARY (PROCUREMENT)

MRS. TEERADA KERDSUWAN; MR. VACHARACHAI KERDSUWAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. WIRAKA MOODHITAPORN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VEERASAKDI PREM AREE; MRS. CHOONHANATE PREM AREE
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS RUJIKORN SAENGCHANTR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NATTAPHONG SITTHICHAI; MRS. MANIKA SITTHICHAI
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BHIBHATRA SUWANABATR
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. PONGSAKORN THAOHIRUN; MRS. SUWANNA THAOHIRUN
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS ANINTITA VATCHARASIRITHAM
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. PENMAS LUSANANON; MR. WORADIT LUSANANON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SATIEN KODKANTA; MRS. AREEWALYA KODKANTA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. SUPAPORN MANEENOI; MR. SENEEMANEENOI
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL SURASAK PRACHUMYAAT; MRS. KATESALOUI PRACHUMYAAT
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN PIBOON VORRAVANPREECHA; WING COMMANDER ANUTTRA VORRAVANPREECHA
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL NATEE WONGISSARES; MRS. ATIPORN WONGISSARES
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN CHONLATHIS NAVANUGRAHA; MRS. PORNSIRI NAVANUGRAHA
ASST. DEFENSE & NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9700)

COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-2111)

CULTURAL OFFICE
2300 KALORAMA ROAD , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-944-3600) (FAX 202-944-3611)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-467-6790)

EDUCATION AFFAIRS
1906 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-9111)

EDUCATION COUNSELOR OFFICE
1906 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-667-0675)

INDUSTRIAL AFFAIRS
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3620)

INFORMATION
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3625)

MILITARY ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-338-9381)

NAVAL ATTACHE
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-3629)

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1024 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-944-5203)

TOGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TOGO
Chancery: 2208 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-4212) (FAX 202-232-3190)

HIS EXCELLENCY AKOUSSOULELOU BODJONA; MRS. ZAINA PIERRETTE BODJONA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. B. MAYANENDJA NONON SAA WOLOU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. BRUNO FINEL
COUNSELOR (PRESS & COMMUNICATION)

MR. NAPO BERNARD ALI-NAPO; MRS. AYORKOR DOPE ALI NAPO
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. AZOGUENOU KOMLANVI AMOUZOU; MRS. AYOKO AMOUZOU
ATTACHE

MS. BEHEZA GNASSINGBE
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. KOFFI TCHAOU; MRS. TCHAOU, ABLAVI DJREKE EPSE
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

TONGA

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF TONGA
Chancery: 250 E. 51ST STREET NEW YORK , NY 10022
(EMBASSY 917-369-1025) (FAX 917-369-1024)

HER EXCELLENCY FEKITAMOELOA TUPOUPAI UTOIKAMANU; MR. SIOSIUA TUITALUKUA UTOIKAMANU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Chancery: 1708 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-6490) (FAX 202-785-3130)

HER EXCELLENCY MARINA ANNETTE VALERE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. PAUL CHRISTIAN BYAM
COUNSELOR

MR. MACKISACK ADRIAN LOGIE; MRS. JOY ANDREA CADOGAN LOGIE
COUNSELOR

MISS FRANCES GALE SEIGNORET
COUNSELOR

MR. DESMOND CODRINGTON; MRS. VILMA CODRINGTON
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MR. RONALD ALEXANDER CRICHLOW
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ANTHONY W. J. PHILLIPS SPENCER; MRS. JOANNE R. PHILLIPS SPENCER
DEFENSE ATTACHE

TUNISIA

EMBASSY OF TUNISIA
Chancery: 1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20005
(EMBASSY 202-862-1850) (FAX 202-862-1858)

HIS EXCELLENCY MOHAMED NEJIB HACHANA; MRS. DALENDAZARRAD HACHANA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MOURAD BELHASSEN
COUNSELOR

MR. KAMEL BEN HASSINE; MRS. HEDIA BRIKI BEN HASSINE
COUNSELOR (CONSULAR)

MR. TAOUFIKCHEBBI; MRS. HASNA BEN HAMROUNI CHEBBI
COUNSELOR

MR. RIADH DRIDI; MRS. FAOUZIA DRIDI
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMED LAMINE LOURIMI; MRS. NAJIBA LOURIMI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALI BEN SAID; MRS. CHAHRAZED BEN SAID
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDERRAZAK KOUKI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOURAD TRABELSI
ATTACHE

COLONEL TAIEB LAAJIMI; MRS. FATTOUMA LAAJIMI
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ABDELKERIM BAHRI; MRS. HEDIA CHERIF EP BAHRI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-862-1850)

TUNISIAN INFORMATION
1515 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-446-2546)

TURKEY

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY
Chancery: 2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-6700) (FAX 202-612-6744)

HIS EXCELLENCY NABI SENSOY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ENGIN SOYSAL; MRS. TULAY SOYSAL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TULUYTANC; MRS. FERIDETANC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (SPECIAL ASSISTANT TO AMBASSADOR)

MR. BURAKAKCAPAR; MRS. SEBNEMAKCAPAR
COUNSELOR

MR. MEHMETCAGIL; MRS. MADIHA AHMED CAGIL
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. SALIH CICEK; MRS. GULSENCICEK
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MEHMETALI ERTUNC; MRS. HATICE ERTUNC
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. YUCELGUCLU
COUNSELOR

MR. BURAKOZUGERGIN
COUNSELOR

MR. BILGEHAN SASMAZ; MRS. AYSEGUL SASMAZ
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. M. TEOMAN UYKUR
COUNSELOR (LEGAL)

MR. OGUZHAN ERTUGRUL; MRS. OZGE ERTUGRUL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MURAT LUTEM; MRS. GULSUM IDIL LUTEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TIMUR T. SOYLEMEZ; MRS. HUMA S. ULGEN SOYLEMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. FATIH YILDIZ; MRS. NESRIN YILDIZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MEHMET FAZIL SEKERCI; MRS. SENIYESEKERCI
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BEGUM ATAY; MR. UGUR ATAY
ATTACHE

MR. SINAN AYVACI; MRS. ILKNUR AYVACI
ATTACHE

MR. ONDERCAKIR; MRS. EMINE CAKIR
ATTACHE

MR. MEHMET DEMIREL; MRS. SIDIKA DERYA DEMIREL
ATTACHE

MR. ILHAMI DIKMEN; MRS. FIRDES DIKMEN
ATTACHE

MR. ISMETERIKAN; MRS. AYSE REZZAN ERIKAN
ATTACHE

MR. YUNUS ERIN
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MR. HUSEYIN HILMI GURPINAR; MRS. FAHRIYE GURPINAR
ATTACHE

MR. TURGUT KARAGOZ; MRS. CIGDEM KARAGOZ
ATTACHE

MR. ERHAN KOLBASI; MRS. FATMA KOLBASI
ATTACHE

MR. NAKI KOYUN; MRS. DENIZ YAGMUR KOYUN
ATTACHE

MAJOR ONURSUER; MRS. AYLASUER
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SAIDTURER
ATTACHE

MR. KORAY TURKYILMAZ
ATTACHE

MR. HASAN YILDIRIM; MRS. GONULYILDIRIM
ATTACHE

MAJOR SEYFETTIN ERYILMAZ; MRS. MURVET ERYILMAZ
ASST. ATTACHE (AIR SUPPLY)

MAJOR COSKUN UNAL; MRS. BERNA UNAL
ASST. ATTACHE (ARMY SUPPLY)

LIEUTENANT NAIM TEOMAN UNLU; MRS. MIHRIBAN UNLU
ASST. ATTACHE (NAVAL SUPPLY)

BRIGADIER GENERAL AHMET BERTAN NOGAYLAROGLU; MRS. SERPIL NOGAYLAROGLU
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL SAFAKGOK; MRS. SEMRAGOK
MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER IRFAN ARABACI; MRS. SECKIN ARABACI
NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMET SALIH GUNDOGDU; MRS. ZEHRA HAYAL GUNDOGDU
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MURAT NURCAN; MRS. MEHTAP NURCAN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6700)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6780)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2202 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-1860)

DEFENSE, AIR, MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6770)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6790)

EDUCATIONAL COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6810)

FINANCIAL AND CUSTOMS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6812)

PLANNING OFFICE
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6814)

PRESS COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6807)

SOCIAL AFFAIRS
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6816)

TOURISM COUNSELOR
2525 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-6800)

TURKMENISTAN

EMBASSY OF TURKMENISTAN
Chancery: 2207 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-588-1500) (FAX 202-588-0697)

HIS EXCELLENCY MERET BAIRAMOVICH ORAZOV; MRS. IRINA BORISOVNA ORAZOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. PARAKHAT DURDYEV; MRS. BAKHAR DURDYEVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR & CONSUL

* U.S. Citizen

[This is a mobile copy of Tajikistan -- Turkmenistan]