Other Releases

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

Samoa -- Syria


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.

SAMOA

EMBASSY OF THE INDEPENDENT STATE OF SAMOA
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE , FLOOR 4TH NEW YORK , NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6196) (FAX 212-599-0797)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALI'IOAIGA FETURI ELISAIA; MRS. MARIA LEI SAM-ELISAIA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

SAUDI ARABIA

ROYAL EMBASSY OF SAUDI ARABIA
Chancery: 601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-342-3800) (FAX 202-944-3113)

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE TURKI AL FAISAL AL SAUD; HER HIGHNESS PRINCESS NOUF BINT FAHAD AL SAUD
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZAINM. K. ALZAHIRY; MRS. ASIA HUSSEIN M. MURAD
MINISTER

MR. ADELA. AL-JUBEIR
MINISTER

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS MOHAMMED FAISAL TURKI AL-SAUD
MINISTER

FIRST LIEUTENANT SALMAN BIN SULTAN BIN ABDULAZIZ; PRINCESS FOLWAH BINT AHMAD BIN A. AL SAUD
MINISTER

MR. REHAB M. MASSOUD
MINISTER

MR. ABDUL RAHMAN I. AL NOAH; MRS. HESSAH SALEH N. AL HATLANI
COUNSELOR

MR. MESFER A. ALGHASEB; MRS. FATMA M. H. AL KAHTANY
COUNSELOR

MR. NASIR AYIAD MOUATLAQ ALJOAID; MRS. MARYAM DHAIFALLAH MATAR ALJOAID
COUNSELOR

DR. SALEM KH A ALNOWAISER
COUNSELOR

MR. TALALA. BARRI; MRS. SABAH M. ZAITONI
COUNSELOR

MR. KHALEEL Y. A. AFFAN; MRS. GHADA AHMED T. ALHAZMI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OMAR ALI SALEH AL OYAIDI; MRS. HODA OMAR S. AL OYAIDI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAUD M AL SATI; MRS. MARYAM U. AL-THERWEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAUD F. M. AL SUWELIM; MRS. FATMA A. F. AL SHEHRI
FIRST SECRETARY

DR. NAILA I. AL-SOWAYEL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TAHA M. A. BAKHSH; MRS. AMAL M. A. KHADEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ABDULLAH O. AL AJROUSH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MUZAHIM A. AL HOMOUD; MRS. SANA S. MALAK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. NAIL AHMED ALJUBEIR
SECOND SECRETARY

HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS PRINCE FAISAL BIN TURKI BIN N. AL SAUD; PRINCESS REMA BANDAR AL SAUD
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ABDULMOHSEN F. ALYAS; MRS. ROUAA M. ATYAH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. HAMZAH AHMAD EDREES; MRS. KHADIJAH AHMAD AL-SAWI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SAMEER H. QUTUB; MRS. SAMIAH J. QUTUB
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SAUD A. AL SUDAIRY; MRS. EBTESAM A AL QUBALI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ABDULAZIZ S I ALTUWAIYAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. NASSIR KH. ALAJMI; MRS. AL JOHARAH M. AL SUDAIRI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

CAPTAIN ABDULAH ABDULAZIZ AL DAHLAWY; MRS. HENDS. BAASIEM
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL SALEH A. AL JAWINI; MRS. MARIAMA. ALJAWINI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SALEH MOHAMMED AL KADI
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

DR. MAZYEDI.ALMAZYED; MRS. WENDY M. AL MAZYED
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. FAHAD HOMMOOD AL ROWAIS; MRS. MAHA SAAD JERY
ATTACHE

MR. SHAKIRA. ALSALEH; MRS. ALBANDARY S. ALKATHIRY
ATTACHE (HEAD OF NATIONAL GUARD OFFICE)

MR. IBRAHIM A. AL SAYGH; MRS. LOLWAH A. AL HAWERY
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. AHMED M. SH. AL SHOMAR; MRS. FATIMAH S. H. AL HILWAH
ATTACHE

MR. ABDULAZIZ H. AL WASIL; MRS. AMANI A.I. AL BRAIKAN
ATTACHE

DR. MAJED H. N. AL-GHESHEYAN

MRS. BADRIA FAHAD AL-GHESHEYAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FAHAD S. AL-GHOFAILY

MRS. MARIAMALASHBAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. SAUD SALEH AL-MUHANNA

MRS. AMAL MOHAMMED AL-NEJAIDI
ATTACHE

MR. KHALED MOHAMMED ALSUBAIE
ATTACHE

MR. ADELA. S.ALTAHINI
ATTACHE

MR. HASSAN AHMAD SALEH EMAM; MRS. SAMIAH SALIH MAHMAD AL HAIDARI
ATTACHE

DR. RASHADM. H. FAGHI; MS. MONAA. H. DAOUD
ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. SALEH MOHAMMAD OBAID; MRS. SAMIAH A. HAMDAN
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. FAHAD AL BAWARDY; MRS. SARAH AL SHOHAIB
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. HUSSEIN M. AL FAIFY; MRS. FATIMAH J. AL FAIFY
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULRAHMAN ABDULAZIZ AL HOSSEIN; MRS. NAIMAALHAMDAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULLAH S. AL MANSOUR; MRS. HANANALBANI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. FAISAL M. N. AL MIFGAI; MRS. ALJAWHARAH I. F. AL ZAMIL
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. NAYEFM.ALMOTIRI; MRS. NABEELAH M. S. AL MOTIRI
ASST. ATTACHE

MR. IBRAHIM A. A. AL MOWIS; MRS. FOUZIA H. A. AL MOZINI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SAAD N. M. ALORINI; MRS. AL JOHARAH S. AL FARAWI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULMOHSEN SAAD AL OTAIBI; MRS. HESSAH S.A. AL FAIZ
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. RADDAH H. Z. AL OTAIBI; MRS. HUSSA NAIF S. AL OTAIBI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. SALEH AL RAZGAN; MRS. NORAAL FALLAJ
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED SALEH AL ROBAYAN; MRS. LOLWAH M. AL ROBAYAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED A. AL SEKAIT; MRS. AWATIF H. M. AL KENEIBIT
ASST. ATTACHE (MEDICAL)

MR. MUHAMMED A. S. AL TURBAK; MRS. NADAI.A. ALAMMAR
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ASEMA. ALYOUSF; MRS. NAWAL A. AL DAWOOD
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. ABDULLAH J. AL-JAMMAZ; MRS. SALWA A. AL-SUWAILEM
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. HAMAD H. ALABDALI; MRS. NADIAH ALABDALI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

DR. MOHAMMED ABDUL RAHMAN ALOMAR; MRS. LATTIFAH MOHAMMED ALAIBAN
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MUSAID A. H. ASSAF; MS. EMAN M M AL-ZAHRI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. NASSER M. S. EL ZALLAL; MRS. BADAHA A. S. AL KAHTANI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. MOHAMMED FAHAD A. SAKABI
ASST. ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

COLONEL ALI SALEH AL RAKAF; MRS. HUDA SALEM B. ALRAKAF
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-337-4088)

DEFENSE AND ARMED FORCES ATTACHE OFFICE
1001 30TH STREET , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-857-0122)

MEDICAL OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-342-7393) (FAX 202-337-9251)

SAUDI ARABIAN CULTURAL MISSION
2600 VIRGINIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 800 20037
(OFFICE 202-337-9450)

SAUDI ARABIAN NATIONAL GUARD OFFICE
601 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-944-3344) (FAX 202-944-3340)

SENEGAL

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SENEGAL
Chancery: 2112 WYOMING AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-234-0540) (FAX 202-332-6315)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. AMADOU LAMINE BA; MRS. OULIMATA GUEYE BA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MAMADOU DEME; MRS. SALLAMATA DIALLO DEME
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MAMADOU MOUNTAGA GUEYE; MRS. NDEYE ROKHAYA DRAME*
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SADIO CISSOKHO
COUNSELOR

MR. ALHOUSSEYNOU DIALLO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. AMADOU FALL; MRS. COUMBA WAYROU THIAM FALL
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. KHASSIM MBACKE; MRS. FATOU KEBE MBACKE
COUNSELOR

MRS. FATOUMATA BINETOU NDAO; MR. DAOUDA NDAO
COUNSELOR

MR. ALPHA NDIAYE; MRS. AMINATA NDIAYE
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATION)

MR. ADAMA DIA; MRS. MAME DIARRA THIAM DIA
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL)

MR. ADAMA DIOP
FIRST SECRETARY (PROTOCOL)

MR. ALASSANE BABA DIOP; MRS. DIEYNABA BA MBALLO DIOP
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EL HADJI MANSOUR GUEYE; MRS. AIDA MBAYE EPSE GUEYE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PIERRE DIOUF; MRS. ANNA DIOUF
ATTACHE

COLONEL OUSMANE SARR; MRS. SOUKEYNA TOURE SARR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

DEFENSE, AIR & MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
1825 I STREET, NW, SUITE 400 20006
(OFFICE 202-429-2098) (FAX 202-332-6315)

SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO

EMBASSY OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO
Chancery: 2134 KALORAMA ROAD , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-0333) (FAX 202-332-3933)

HIS EXCELLENCY IVAN VUJACIC; MRS. JELICA PETROVIC VUJACIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NEBOJSA CAGOROVIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. BOZIN NIKOLIC; MS. RADOJKA NIKOLIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MIROSLAV SESTOVIC; MRS. VESNA MILOJEVIC SESTOVIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MIRKO STOJCEVIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. JELENA CUKIC MATIC; MR. ROBERT MATIC
COUNSELOR (PUBLIC AFFAIRS)

MR. PETAR VICO; MRS. IVANAVICO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. IGOR MILOSEVIC
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR AFFAIRS)

MS. OLGICA OBRADOVIC; MR. MILAN OBRADOVIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. LJUBOMIR POSTIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BORISLAVSTEFANOVIC; MRS. BOJANA STEFANOVIC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIHAILO KNEZEVIC; MRS. VLADANA NIKOLIC KNEZEVIC
ATTACHE

MR. MILOSAV RAKIC
ATTACHE (TREASURER)

COLONEL BRANISLAVANOCIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR DRAGAN GALIC; MRS. DANIJELA GALIC
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

SEYCHELLES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, SUITE 400C NEW YORK , NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-972-1785) (FAX 212-972-1786)

HIS EXCELLENCY EMILE PATRICK JEREMIE BONNELAME; MRS. FULGENTIA GABRIELLE HOAREAU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

SIERRA LEONE

EMBASSY OF SIERRA LEONE
Chancery: 1701 19TH STREET , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-9261) (FAX 202-483-1793)

HIS EXCELLENCY IBRAHIM M. KAMARA; MRS. MEMUNATU A. KAMARA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. HASSAN MOHAMED CONTEH; MRS. FATMATA E. CONTEH
COUNSELOR

MR. SHEKUMESALI; MRS. BITHADON ALICE MESALI
FIRST SECRETARY

SINGAPORE

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE
Chancery: 3501 INTERNATIONAL PLACE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-537-3100) (FAX 202-537-0876)

HER EXCELLENCY HENG CHEE CHAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. L. K. SUSAN SIM
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ROSSMAN ITHNAIN; MRS. MAGDALENE SEE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMICS)

MR. NGEE SENG ROY KHO; MRS. LEE CHENG PAULINE TAN
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE/CONSULAR)

MR. BALAGOPAL NAIR; MRS. CECILIA KHOO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. KAHMENGNG
COUNSELOR

COLONEL PENG HOCK JAMES SOON; MRS. PUAY ENG CHIA
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY)

MR. C.T.SAMUEL TAN; MS. S.Y.ALICE HO
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. PEI LIN LYNETTE CHENG
FIRST SECRETARY (INFORMATION)

MR. KING CHI CHIVY LI; MRS. YEN BING LIU
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. GEORGE LOH; MRS. AUDREY TAN
FIRST SECRETARY (DEFENSE TECHNOLOGY)

MISS SIN YUAN SEE
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. GABRIEL EE CHUNG WONG; MRS. WEI YUEN ANGELINA HING
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SU YIN TRACY CHAN
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MISS GERARDINE JONG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BENG YOUNG TAN; MRS. SHUYINGZHU
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. YONGMEI LI
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL KENG YONG RICHARD LIM; MRS. AUDREY CONSTANCE DE SILVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PEE NIAN CHOO; MRS. LAY KUAN ANG
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

EMBASSY OF THE SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Chancery: 3523 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-237-1054) (FAX 202-237-6438)

HIS EXCELLENCY RASTISLAV KACER; MRS. OTILIA KACEROVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MIROSLAVWLACHOVSKY
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MARCEL KLIMO; MRS. ALENA KLIMOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ROMAN MOCKOVCAK; MRS. MONIKA MOCKOVCAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. JOZEF STEIS
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL & ECONOMIC, N.Y.)

MRS. STELLA KUKUCKOVA; MR. JOZEF KUKUCKA
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURE, EDUCATION, & SCIENCE)

MR.PETERZELENAK; MRS. KATARINAZELENAKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOMAS BICAN; MRS. LYDIA BICANOVA
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC) & CONSUL

MR. MARTIN KABAC
THIRD SECRETARY (PRESS)

MISS MIRIAM VYPALOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. BRANISLAV NIKODEM; MRS. ALENA NIKODEMOVA
ATTACHE

COLONEL MIROSLAV GIERTLI; MRS. ALZBETA GIERTLOVA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL SECTION
10 E. 40TH STREET, SUITE 3606 NEW YORK , NY 10016
(OFFICE 212-679-7044) (FAX 212-679-7045)

SLOVENIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA
Chancery: 1525 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-332-9332) (FAX 202-667-4563)

HIS EXCELLENCY SAMUEL ZBOGAR; MRS. MAJA ZBOGAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. MIRIAM TERESA MOZGAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. BORUTREPANSEK; MS. JANA REPANSEK
COUNSELOR

MR. TADEJ RUPEL; MRS. VALENTINA PREVOLNIK RUPEL
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREJ BERGINC
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. TADEJ FURLAN; MRS. VANESSA CIGUT
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIHA ROSSLER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. GREGOR SUC
THIRD SECRETARY

COLONEL ANDREJ LIPAR; MRS. DARJA LIPAR
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR SRECKO MATOVIC; MRS. JOLANDA MATOVIC
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

SOLOMON ISLANDS

EMBASSY OF THE SOLOMON ISLANDS
Chancery: 800 2ND AVENUE, SUITE 400L NEW YORK , NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-599-6192) (FAX 212-661 -8925)

HIS EXCELLENCY COLLIN D. BECK; MRS. HELEN I. BECK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

SOUTH AFRICA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA
Chancery: 3051 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-265-1607)

HER EXCELLENCY BARBARA JOYCE MOSIMA MASEKELA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. DIEDERICKMOYO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. MDUNWAZI ROBERT BALOYI; MRS. MAUREEN TSAKANE MASWANGANYE
MINISTER (ECONOMICS)

MS. NOBAYENI CECILIA DLADLA
MINISTER (HEALTH)

DR. SIPHIWE FELIX MKHIZE; MRS. ANNA SIBONGILE MKHIZE
MINISTER (AGRICULTURE)

MR. PRAGALATHAN NAIDOO; MRS. PREMAGHANDI NAIDOO
MINISTER (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. PAKAMISA AUGUSTINE SIFUBA; MRS. NATALIA MOTLAGOMANG SIFUBA
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. HENDRIKDU TOIT; MRS. MAGDALENA DU TOIT
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. TSHEPO LLOYD MAZIBUKO; MRS. NOMSA LEBOGANG MAZIBUKO
COUNSELOR

MR. GARETH EDWARD REES; MRS. NICOLE ANNE REES
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID CHARL BREWIS; MRS. CHRISTINA JOHANNA SUSANNA BREWIS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL CANHAM; MRS. TERESA SHARON LOUW
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. JANETTE FERNANDA DOS SANTOS
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. ANDRE JOHANNES GROENEWALD; MRS. CHRISTINA MARIA GROENEWALD
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NOBOM JONAS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MONTSHIOA SIMON PRINCE CHOABI; MRS. MAPULE REGINA MMISAPITSO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PIETERDU PLESSIS; MRS. HELEEN DU PLESSIS
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. TYRONE MARC GUNNIE; MRS. SILEENA GUNNIE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. JAN FREDERIK JORDAAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. JOYCE KALAOTE
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. RUDZANI GODFREY MULAUDZI; MRS. SEKAO TOMMY MULAUDZI
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. HEMA ODHAV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JOSIEL MOTUMISI TAWANA
THIRD SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. MASHUDU ELVIS MAFUNE; MRS. MMBULUNGENI MAFUNE
ATTACHE

MS. PATYS ABEGAIL VUYOKAZI MAGOQWANA
ATTACHE

MR. JOHNATHEN SYSTER ; MRS. HILLARY SMITH
ATTACHE

MS. MELINDA VAN HEERDEN
ATTACHE

COLONEL TANDUXOLO RAYMOND MANDELA; MRS. NOMFUYO PRECIOUS MANDELA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN DIGBY TODD ST JOHN THOMSON; MRS. ALLISON LOUISE THOMSON
ASST. DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

AGRICULTURAL OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-363-8620)

COMMUNICATION SECTION
3051 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-232-5370)

CONSULAR OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-244-9417)

DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4400) (FAX 202-966-5919)

PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008

TECHNICAL OFFICE
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008

TRADE/INDUSTRY/AGRICULTURAL
4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 200 20008
(OFFICE 202-966-8910)

SPAIN

EMBASSY OF SPAIN
Chancery: 2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(EMBASSY 202-452-0100) (FAX 202-833-5670)

HIS EXCELLENCY CARLOS WESTENDORP; MRS. AMAYA DE MIGUEL TORAL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. FELIX VALDES; MRS. MARIA CRISTINA DIAGO BRULL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MRS. CARMEN G. DE AMEZUA DEL PINO
MINISTER (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. J0SE MANUEL PAZ AGUERAS
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. JORGE SOBREDO GALANES
MINISTER (CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

MR. JUAN J. BUITRAGO DE BENITO; MRS. MARIA VICTORIA PENA HERNANDO
COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN PEDRO CHOZAS PEDRERO; MRS. VICTORIA SUMBERA CALDERON
COUNSELOR (LABOR)

MR. IGNACIO CARLOS ESTEVEZ VILA; MRS. MARIA JOSE RISCO SIERRA
COUNSELOR

MRS. ESTHER FELICES ZUBIRI
COUNSELOR (INFORMATION)

MR. RAFAEL GARRANZO GARCIA; MRS. PILAR ASENSIO RAMOS
COUNSELOR

MR. UBALDO GONZALEZ DE FRUTOS; MRS. MARIA CONCEPCION BURGOS GARCIA
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. SAMUEL J. JUAREZ; MRS. MARIA CONCEPCION LOPEZ DIAZ
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES & FOOD)

DR. MIGUEL MARTINEZ LOPEZ; MRS. MARIA A. LOPEZ SAEZ
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

MR. RICARDO LORENZO MARTINEZ RICO; MRS. MARIA LUISA LUCIA GARCIA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. RAFAEL MUNOZ LOPEZ CARMONA; MRS. BEATRIZ PEREZ LAPIQUE
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. JOSE MARIA MURIEL PALOMINO; MRS. MARIA SONIA LOPEZ LOPEZ
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERTO MARIA NADAL BELDA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. ODON PALLA SAGUES; MRS. PAZ VALIENTE CALVO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ALVARO RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ
COUNSELOR

MR. FERNANDO PRIETO RIOS; MRS. MARIA RIOS GOMEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ELENA M. CORES GARCIA
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL, FISHERIES, & FOOD)

MRS. ROSA MARIA DE LAS HERAS CUEVAS; MR. VICENTE MERINO FERRO
ATTACHE (INFORMATION)

MR. ANTONIO LINOS CASTELLS; MRS. NURIA PALLAS RUIZ
ATTACHE

MS. MARIA ADELA LLOPIS MARTINEZ; MR. EDUARDO RAMIREZ RUIZ
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRES OTERO PINARDO; MRS. MARIA LOPEZ SALMON
ATTACHE (HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. JOSE PEREZ GARCIA; MRS. ENEIDA RODRIGUEZ PEREZ*
ATTACHE (HOME AFFAIRS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ANTONIO VALDERRABANO LOPEZ; MRS. MARIA MERCEDES TORNEL PAREDES
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL GUILLERMO TOMAS BARRERA; MRS. MARIA DEL PILAR NUNEZ MARTINEZ
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JUAN CARLOS SAN MARTIN NAYA; MRS. MARIA JESUS LARROSA COSTA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL PEDRO JOSE ABAD GIMENO; MRS. ELISA SALOM PIQUERES
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL VICENTE MANUEL GIMENO ARANGUEZ; MRS. MARIA JESUS MARTINEZ GOMEZ
DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSE MARIA DE BARUTELL RUBIO; MRS. SOLEDAD ESPONERA DEL CAMPO
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL FERNANDO MARTIN NIETO; MRS. MARIA PILAR NOVAS CASTRO
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JESUS ROMERO GARCIA; MRS. MARIA CLARA QUESADA RIVERA
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , FLOOR 3RD 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-2166)

AGRICULTURAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2339) (FAX 202-728-2320)

CONSULAR OFFICE
2375 PENNSYVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037

CULTURAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2334) (FAX 202-728-2312)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , FLOOR 4 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-0093) (FAX 202-362-3993)

DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE , FLOOR 4TH 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-0093)

ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2368) (FAX 202-466-7385)

EDUCATION OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2335) (FAX 202-728-2312)

FINANCIAL OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANNIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2338) (FAX 202-728-2318)

INFORMATION OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2332) (FAX 202-728-2308)

LABOR AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
2375 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE , NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-728-2331) (FAX 202-728-2304)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , FLOOR 3RD 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-6161) (FAX 202-362-3993)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
4801 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , FLOOR 3 20016
(OFFICE 202-244-2166)

SRI LANKA

EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA
Chancery: 2148 WYOMING AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4025) (FAX 202-232-7181)

HIS EXCELLENCY BERNARD A. B. GOONETILLEKE; MRS. MARIA G. J. GOONETILLEKE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RAVINATHA P. ARYASINHA; MRS. NIRMALA R. ARYASINHA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. SAMAN UDAGEDARA; MRS. KUSUMA UDAGEDERA
MINISTER (COMMERCIAL)

MS. S. DHAMMIKA K. SEMASINGHE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. ZEENATHUL AMEINA MOHIN; MR. SHIBLY IMDAAD MOHIN
SECOND SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MS. PONNAMPERUMAA. PONNAMPERUMA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. WANASEKARA M. P. B. EKANAYAKE; MRS. RANGANI EKANAYAKE
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER MILINDA PRIYADHARSHANA PEIRIS; MRS. UDENIKA NILANJANI PEIRIS
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

ST. KITTS AND NEVIS

EMBASSY OF ST. KITTS AND NEVIS
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE , NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-686-2636) (FAX 202-686-5740)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. IZBEN CORDINAL WILLIAMS; MRS. SHIRMEL ROSETTA WILLIAMS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

ST. LUCIA

EMBASSY OF SAINT LUCIA
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE , NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-364-6792) (FAX 202-364-6723)

HER EXCELLENCY SONIA MERLYN JOHNNY; MR. LLOYD JACKSON*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. GLENICE JEROME
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS.YASMIN V. M. S. ODLUM
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. THAIS MEROE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ST. VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

EMBASSY OF SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES
Chancery: 3216 NEW MEXICO AVENUE , NW 20016
(EMBASSY 202-364-6730) (FAX 202-364-6736)

HIS EXCELLENCY ELLSWORTH I. A. JOHN; MRS. CHARMANE VANESSA TAPPIN JOHN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. LA CELIA ARITHA PRINCE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FRANK M. CLARKE
COUNSELOR

SUDAN

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN
Chancery: 2210 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-338-8565) (FAX 202-667-2406)

MR. KHIDIR HAROUN AHMED; MRS. HOWAIDA ABDELKARIM MAHMOUD
MINISTER (CHARGE D' AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. SALAH AHMED EL SALIH EL GUNEID; MRS. DURIA MOHAMED SHARIF NOUR EL DAIM
MINISTER

MR. NASRELDIN AHMED WALI ABDELTIF; MRS. AMIRA MOHAMED TAHA ISMAIL
MINISTER

MR. HATIM ABUELGASIM MUKHTAR MOHAMED; MRS. AFAF AHMED ELYAS ELSHIKH
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED ABDALLA ALI ELTOM; MRS. AMANI YOUSIF MUKHTAR
COUNSELOR

MR. MAOWIA OSMAN KHALID MOHAMED; MRS. GHADA ABDEL DAFIE ABDEL GADIR
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. KHALID MUSA DAFALLA; MRS. AFAF MOHAMED MAHAMADANI HAMID
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MRS. AFAF MOHAMED MAHAMADANI HAMID; MR. KHALID MUSA DAFALLA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GAMAL MALIK AHMED GORAISH; MRS. MONA M. AWADELKARIM MOHAMED
THIRD SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

MR. FATHELRAHMAN ATEGALLA MOHAMED
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MOOALA SAEID MOOALA SALAH; MRS. HUSSNA HUSSEIN ELNOUR GUMAA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

INFORMATION ATTACHE OFFICE
2210 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-797-8863) (FAX 202-745-2615)

OFFICE OF THE CULTURAL COUNSELOR
2612 WOODLEY PLACE 20008
(OFFICE 202-387-8001)

SURINAME

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SURINAME
Chancery: 4301 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, NW, SUITE 460 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-7488) (FAX 202-244-5878)

HIS EXCELLENCY HENRY L. ILLES; MRS. MARGO L. DEEKMAN ILLES
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. RABINDER LALA; MRS. CARMELITA PATRICIA LALA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR.HENRY LEONARD MAC DONALD; MRS. HYACINTH SANDRA MAC DONALD
FIRST SECRETARY


SWAZILAND

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF SWAZILAND
Chancery: 1712 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-5002) (FAX 202-234-8254)

HIS EXCELLENCY EPHRAIM MANDLENKOSI M. HLOPHE; MRS. MARTHA NGAKANANI HLOPHE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CHRISTIAN M. NKAMBULE; MRS. NCAMSILE PRECIOUS NKAMBULE
COUNSELOR

MISS NOMALUNGELO MAGAGULA
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ROBINSON M. MKHALIPHI; MRS. RUTH N. MKHALIPHI
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. PHINDILE GOODNESS NXUMALO
THIRD SECRETARY

PRINCE GCINA SAMUEL DLAMINI
ATTACHE (EDUCATION)

MRS. FLORENCE SHABANGU HLOPHE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

SWEDEN

EMBASSY OF SWEDEN
Chancery: 1501 M STREET, NW, SUITE 900 20005
(EMBASSY 202-467-2600) (FAX 202-467-2699)

HIS EXCELLENCY GUNNAR WIGGO LUND; MRS. KARI MARIE LOTSBERG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. CAROLINE MARIA ILMERIN VICINI; MR. MASSIMO VICINI
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. CARL INGEMAR ERIKSSON; MRS. ANITA BRGITTA MARGARETA ERIKSSON
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. CLAES ROLAND HAMMAR
MINISTER

MR. PONTUS JAERBORG; MRS.ANNAJAERBORG
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR.ANDERS FAGERSTROEM; MRS. KERSTIN ELISABETH FAGERSTROEM
COUNSELOR

MR. JOERGEN HALLDIN; MRS. PERNILLAAXELSSON HALLDIN
COUNSELOR

MR. STEPHAN MIKAEL G. KAELLMEN; MRS. ANN CHARLOTTE KAELLMEN
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MR. PETER KANFLO; MRS. HILDE GRONBLAD KANFLO
COUNSELOR

DR. PAR MAGNUS KARLSSON; MRS. JURATE KARLSSON
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. LARS GUNNAR PIHLGREN
COUNSELOR

MR. CLAES ALVAR THORSON; MRS. EVA B. SARHAMMAR THORSON
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. ERIK PETER WAHLQVIST; MRS. PIA EVA LISA WAHLQVIST
COUNSELOR

MS. PIAANETTE NILSSON
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. INGRID HELENA ASK; MR. CARL ANDERS CARLSSON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. SUSANNA ELISABETH INSULANDER; MR. KENN ERIKBENGTSSON
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. LISA EMELIA SVENSSON
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MICHAEL GUNNAR WESTBERG
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. INGRID ANNA WRETMAN HOLLNER; MR. LARS OLOF HOLLNER
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. SVEN ERIK PHILIP LOEF; MRS. KARIN SOFIA JOHANNA LOEF
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. BENGT GOERAN MARKLUND; MRS. FADLEILA MARKLUND
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. ANNA NILSSON; MR. MATS HAAKAN LARSSON
ATTACHE

MRS. KARIN ELISABETH WIDEGREN; MR. HANS RUNE WILHELM AIDEBORN
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MAJOR GENERAL BO ERIK SIWER WALDEMARSSON; MRS. GERD LIS MARIE WALDEMARSSON
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ANDERS VALDEMAR EK; MRS. GUNILLA SOFIA EK
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL PER UNO ALLAN NILSSON; MRS. TORIL NILSSON BERGE
AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN BO L. WALLANDER; MRS. GITTE WALLANDER
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OFFICE
1501 M STREET, NW 20005
(OFFICE 202-467-2600) (FAX 202-467-2678)

SWITZERLAND

EMBASSY OF SWITZERLAND
Chancery: 2900 CATHEDRAL AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-745-7900) (FAX 202-387-2564)

HIS EXCELLENCY CHRISTIAN BLICKENSTORFER; MRS. SUSANNE BLICKENSTORFER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALEXANDER WITTWER; MRS. MARIE ANNE REGINE WITTWER
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. GIULIO HAAS; MRS. BARBARA MARIA HAAS NAU
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. DANIEL ROGER BECK; MRS. KAHORU OHARA BECK
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. ALEXBISCARO; MRS. DORIS LUTZ
COUNSELOR (PRESS AND POLITICAL)

MR. ALESSANDRO IVANO DELPRETE
COUNSELOR

MS. DORAMONIKAFITZLI; MR. PETER ANDREAS MASPOLI FITZLI
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. HANS UELI HUNZIKER; MRS. JACQUELINE HUNZIKER
COUNSELOR (FINANCE)

MR. MARTIN VON ARX; MRS. IMELDA BEATRIX VON ARX
COUNSELOR & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. URS BROENNIMANN; MRS. KATHARINA BROENNIMANN VON GRUNIG
FIRST SECRETARY (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PHILIPPE ETIENNE; MRS. ANNIQUE ETIENNE
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. RALF NIKOLAUS HECKNER; MRS. ILARIA MACCONI HECKNER
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. DANIELA REGULA STOFFEL FATZER
FIRST SECRETARY (CULTURAL )

MR. ARNOWICKI
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. RAOUL INCERTI; MRS. NATALIA PAOLA CARDENAS INCERTI
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. MARC HOLLIGER
ATTACHE (INFORMATION & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. SIMONA ROSANNA REGAZZONI KWENDA; MR. TAKAWIRA WALTER KWENDA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. FLORENCE ROXANE SCHURCH
ATTACHE (LIAISON OFFICER)

MR. HUBERT FRANZ STEINHAUSER; MRS. JOHANNA ELISABETH STEINHAUSER
ATTACHE (DEFENSE ENGINEERING)

MS. CHRISTINE WASHINGTON; MR. ROGER NELSON WASHINGTON*
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MR. BRUNO ROLF GULDIMANN; MRS. IRIS HILDEGARD HOENER
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MR. BERNHARD UEBERSAX
ASST. ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MAJOR GENERAL URBAN SIEGENTHALER
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL FRANZ JOSEF AMACKER; MRS. JEAN ADELE AMACKER*
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

SYRIA

EMBASSY OF THE SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Chancery: 2215 WYOMING AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-232-6313) (FAX 202-234-9548)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. IMAD MOUSTAPHA; MRS. RAFIFALSAYED
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZOUHEIR JABBOUR; MRS. IBTIHALALSEIFI
MINISTER

MR. SAMIRBASHOUR; MRS. OMAYAZEITOUN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KHALED SHARAF
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AMMARALARSAN; MRS. LAMAALASSAS
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. JOUMANA HAZIM
ATTACHE

MS. NEDAASOUSI
ATTACHE

MR. HASHEM YAZIJI; MRS. WAFAA SHEHAB
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS)

* U.S. Citizen

[This is a mobile copy of Samoa -- Syria]