Other Releases

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

Romania -- Rwanda


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.

ROMANIA

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: 1607 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-4846) (FAX 202-232-4748)

HIS EXCELLENCY DUMITRU SORIN DUCARU; MRS. CARMEN DUCARU
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. DANIELA ANDA GRIGORE GITMAN; MR. CRISTIAN GRIGORE GITMAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. VIORELONEL; MRS. MARIA MOGLAN ONEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. DORIAN MIHAI; MRS. CARMEN MIHAI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. EUGEN VICTOR MIHUT; MRS. IOANA MIHUT
COUNSELOR

MR. LAURENTIU MIRCEA BABEI; MRS. MARIANA BABEI
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL MANAGER)

MRS. CARMEN ALINA BELDESCU; MR. ANDREI BELDESCU
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. CARMEN NADIA CRISAN
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. SVETLANA TATIANA IOSIPER; MR. EDWARD IOSIPER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OVIDIU IERULESCU; MRS. MIOARAIERULESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. EDWARD IOSIPER; MS. SVETLANA TATIANA IOSIPER
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VALENTIN BOGDAN NEAGU; MRS. CLAUDIA CATI NEAGU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SAMIRA GEORGIANA SERBANESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. MIHAELA MARIANA DEACONU; MR. MIHAIL ROMEO DEACONU
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. RALUCA GEORGIANA GOLUMBEANU
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ALINA RUXANDRA HUSZAR
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ILINCAILIE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. MIHAI GRECU; MRS. OCTAVIANA GINA GRECU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. NICOLAE RUSU; MRS. CATALINA RUSU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

COLONEL VIOREL ANGELESCU; MRS. DOINA ANGELESCU
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DANIEL COCOLICI; MRS. DANIELA COCOLICI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR STEFAN RAILEANU; MRS. CRINA RAILEANU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
1607 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4747) (FAX 202-232-4748)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-6206) (FAX 202-232-4748)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
1607 23RD STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-6593) (FAX 202-332-4858)

RUSSIA

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: 2650 WISCONSIN AVENUE , NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-5700) (FAX 202-298-5735)

HIS EXCELLENCY YURY V. USHAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA M. USHAKOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALEKSANDER NIKITICH DARCHIYEV; MRS. TAMILYA A. AKHMETZHANOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY PAVOLVICH DOLGORUKOV; MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNA MANVELOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. ENVER FARRUKHOVICH AKHMEDOV
COUNSELOR

MR. ISKANDER KURBATOVICH AZIZOV; MRS. OLGA V. AZIZOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGIYY. BORISENKO; MRS. YELENA N. KOCHNOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR M. DEYNEKO; MRS. NATALYA Y. VASILYEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR A. GERASICHEV

MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA GERASICHEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANATOLIY Y. GODAKOV; MRS. YEVGENIYA N. GODAKOVA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. VADIMN. GRISHIN; MRS. ARINAA. GRISHINA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR S. KOZHURIN

MRS. TAMARA V. KOZHURINA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY M. KUZIN; MRS. TATYANA P. KUZINA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR LVOVICH LEONTIEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR K. LUKASHEVICH; MRS. VERA L. LUNEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY IVANOVICH LUNKOV; MRS. ANNA ANATOLYEVNA LUNKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. BORIS Y.MARCHUK; MRS. LYUDMILA R. MARCHUK
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH OREKHOV; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA OREKHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR I. RYBACHENKOV; MRS. MAYYAA. RYBACHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VADIM V. SAVELYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. BORIS I. SOKOLOV; MRS. ELIKA I. SOKOLOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY N. STROKOV
COUNSELOR

MR. ELMIRT. TAGIROV; MRS. INNA N. TAGIROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY K. TERASHKEVICH; MRS. YELENA V. TERASHKEVICH
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. VLADIMIR V. TITARENKO; MRS. NINA I. TITARENKO
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

MR. VICTOR KONSTANTINOVICH VIDOV; MRS. ELENA GEORGIYEVNA VIDOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. YEVGENIY VASILYEVICH VOLKOV; MS. TATYANA VOLKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR I. YERMAKOV; MRS. OLGA V. YERMAKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY KONSTANTINOVICH ZVEDRE; MRS. GALINA VALENTINOVNA ZVEDRE
COUNSELOR

MR. YEVGENIY V. KHORISHKO; MRS. OLGA V. KHORISHKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. YURIY S. KORNEYEV; MRS. TATYANA I. KORNEYEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR S. KRASNOV; MRS. YELENA V. KRASNOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANATOLIY N. KUTYAVIN; MRS. NATALIYA N. KUTYAVINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VASILIY S. MAKAROV; MRS. NATALIYA I. MAKAROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGORY. POLOZKOV; MRS. EKATERINAA. POLOZKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. IRINAV. POPOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH RIGIN; MRS. SVETLANA NIKOLAYEVNA RIGINA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY ANDREYEVICH SHILIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH TIMOFEEV; MRS. NATALIA GEORGIYEVNA TIMOFEEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL TOLOCHKO; MRS. TATIANA YURYEVNA TOLOCHKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY YURYEVICH ZINOVIEV; MRS. TATIANA SERGEYEVNA ZINOVIEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY VITALYEVICH BORISOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA BORISOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY Y. DANILOV; MRS. LARISAM. DANILOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. YURIY V. GORODNICHEV; MRS. LARISA N. GORODNICHEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG KARELIN; MRS. ELENA ALEKSEYEVNA KARELINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL IVANOVICH KATRICH; MRS. MARIANNA YEVGENYEVNA KATRICH
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ANATOLYEVICH KOCHESHKOV; MRS. IRINA VYACHESLAVOVNA KOCHESHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GEORGIY V. KOCHETOV
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH KOVALENKO; MRS. NATALIA NIKOLAYEVNA KOVALENKO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN ANATOLYEVICH MARSHAVIN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA MARSHAVINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IGOR ALEKSANDROVICH MATVEEV; MRS. OXANA YEVGENYEVNA MATVEEVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GENNADIYY. PELESHCHAK; MRS. MARINA M. PELESHCHAK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG V. POZDNYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANAY. POZDNYAKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH SHABALIN

MRS. YULIA NIKOLAYEVNA SHABALINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ALEKSANDROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. IRAIDA DMITRIYEVNA SMIRNOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG BORISOVICH SMOLENKOV; MRS. REGINA NIKOLAYEVNA SMOLENKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN IGOREVICH ZHURAVLEV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG A. ZVEREV; MRS. TATYANA R. ZVEREVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERGEY VIKTOROVICH BABAKHIN; MRS. NATALIA IGOREVNA BABAKHINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER IGOREVICH EMELIYANOV; MRS. ELENA ANATOLYEVNA EMELIYANOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IVAN IGOREVICH GLUSHKO; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA KOROTKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. BORIS V. GRIBANOV; MRS. VALENTINA A. GRIBANOVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY A. LEDENEV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA LEDENEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN R. MALYGIN; MRS. YELENA A. MALYGINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY LEONIDOVICH PYATAK; MRS. YULIA MIKHAYLOVNA PYATAK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY VLADIMIROVICH SOBOLEV; MRS. ELENA YURYEVNA SOBOLEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA; MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY NIKOLAYEVICH ADAMENKO; MRS. ELENA TAGIROVNA ADAMENKO
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR MIKHAYLOVICH ANUCHIN; MRS. OLGA ANATOLYEVNA ANUCHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ARTEM VLADIMIROVICH ARTEMOV; MRS. EKATERINAVIKTOROVNAARTEMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR M. BELYAYEV; MRS. OLGA V. BELYAYEVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY A. BELYUTIN; MRS. MARIYA V. BELYUTINA
ATTACHE

MS. KSENIA ALEKSANDROVNA CHUPAKHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEKSANDR P. GANICHEV; MRS. MARINA N. GANICHEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY GUBANOV
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR ANATOLYEVICH IVANOV; MRS. NATALIA PETROVNA IVANOVA
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL PETROVICH KLIMOVSKIY; MRS. SVETLANA I. KLIMOVSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG BORISOVICH KONONENKOV; MRS. ELENA ALEKSANDROVNA KONONENKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. IGORV. KOSTENYUK; MRS. YELENA S. KOSTENYUK
ATTACHE

MR. DMITRY KONSTANTINOVICH LAVROV; MRS. TATIANA MIKHAYLOVNA LAVROVA
ATTACHE

MR. RUBEN E. MALAYAN
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH MARKOV; MRS. EKATERINA SERGEYEVNA MARKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. KONSTANTIN K. MIZYULCHENKOV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA MIZYULCHENKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG NIKOLAYEVICH MOCHALOV; MRS. DIANA LVOVNA TURADZHIEVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURIY G. NIKOLAYEV; MRS. TATYANA F. NIKOLAYEVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY VASILYEVICH SEMENOV; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVA SEMENOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VADIM YEVGENYEVICH SERGEEV
ATTACHE

MR. ANATOLY VASILYEVICH SHARENKO; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNA SHARENKO
ATTACHE

MR. VIKTOR A. SITCHIKHIN; MRS. NADEZHDA G. SITCHIKHINA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY VLADIMIROVICH SOLIN; MRS. LIUDMILA IGOREVNA SOLINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER G. SOROCHENKO; MRS. ANNA IOSIFOVNA SOROCHENKO
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL V. TYAPKIN; MRS. IRINAV. TYAPKINA
ATTACHE

MR. YURIYG. URAKSIN
ATTACHE

MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA; MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV
ATTACHE

MR. VITALY NIKOLAYEVICH VOLOVLIKOV; MRS. ELENA KHARISOVNA VOLOVLIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURIY S. VOROBYEVSKIY; MRS. NATALIYA A. VOROBYEVSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY SAYAROVICH YUSIPOV; MRS. ELENA VIKTOROVNA YUSIPOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY DMITRIYEVICH ZENKOV
ATTACHE

MR. STANISLAV Y. ZHULOV; MRS. NATALYA L. ZHULOVA
ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH AGAPOV; MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNAAGAPOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL VALERY IVANOVICH SCHASTNY; MRS. ANNA KONSTANTINOVNA SCHASTNAYA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MIKHAIL Y. KOZYRIN; MRS. IRINAV. KOZYRINA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY N. SHESTAKOV; MRS. TAMARA G. SHESTAKOVA
AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALEKSANDR O. KUSTOV; MRS. YELENA A. KUSTOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL DMITRY IGOREVICH ROGOV; MRS. NATALIA VYACHESLAVOVNA ROGOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR ANATOLYEVICH SOLOVIEV; MRS. OLGA ALEKSEYEVNA SOLOVIEVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEXANDER YEVGENYEVICH DRYAGIN; MRS. NATALIA IVANOVNA DRYAGINA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH SHULESHKO; MRS. OLGA YAKOVLEVNA SHULESHKO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SERGEY PAVLOVICH ANTONOV; MRS. IRINA VALERYEVNAANTONOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER MAXIM YEVGENYEVICH DEGTYAREV; MRS. EKATERINA NIKOLAYEVNA DEGTYAREVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER STANISLAV VLADIMIROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. OLGA BORISOVNA SMIRNOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR GENNADYEVICH BAYMYSHEV; MRS. INNA VALERYEVNA BAYMYSHEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEKSANDR Y. VYSKREBENTSEV; MRS. NATALIYA V. VYSKREBENTSEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2641 TUNLAW ROAD , NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-939-8907) (FAX 202-939-8917)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2552 BELMONT ROAD , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-965-1181)

FISHERIES ATTACHE OFFICE
1609 DECATUR STREET , NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-3838)

INFORMATION OFFICE
1706 18TH STREET , NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-232-6020)

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE
1825 PHELPS PLACE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-3840) (FAX 202-265-6040)

TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2001 CONNECTICUT AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-7170)

RWANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
Chancery: 1714 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-232-2882) (FAX 202-232-4544)

HIS EXCELLENCY DR. ZAC NSENGA; MRS. ERON ASIMWE NSENGA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSEPH W. MUTABOBA; MRS. VICKY MUTABOBA
COUNSELOR

MR. GUILLAUME KAVARUGANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. VIOLETTE UWAMUTARA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EUGENE SEGORE KAYIHURA; MRS. NADIA RUYUKI SHAZA
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS KALIZA KARURETWA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL JOSEPH NZABAMWITA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE


*U.S. Citizen

[This is a mobile copy of Romania -- Rwanda]