Other Releases

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

Pakistan -- Portugal


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.


PAKISTAN

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: 3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-243-6500) (FAX 202-686-1544)

HIS EXCELLENCY JEHANGIR KARAMAT; MRS. NILOFAR JEHANGIR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ASHRAF M. HAYAT; MRS. AMBRIN HAYAT
MINISTER (TRADE)

MR. MUHAMMAD ASLAM KHAN; MRS. MUMINA ASLAM KHAN
MINISTER

MR. MUSHTAQ MALIK; MRS. TAHIRA MALIK
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. SHAHID AHMED; MRS.ANEESKHATUN
COUNSELOR

MR. FARUKHAMIL
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. SYED ZULFIQAR HAIDER GARDEZI; MRS. SYEDA LAILA RUBAB GARDEZI
COUNSELOR

MR. SOHAIL KHAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ZAHID HAFEEZ CHAUDHRI; MRS. SABINAZAHID
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. AYESHA ABBAS AHSAN; MR. SYED ABBAS AHSAN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. AAMIR NAZIR GONDAL; MRS. SHAHANA AAMIR GONDAL
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCE & ACCOUNTS)

MR. MUHAMMAD GUL KHATAB ABBASI; MRS. KANIZAKHTAR
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL OMAR MAHMOOD HAYAT; MRS. AYESHA HAYAT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MR. NADEEM HAIDER KIANI; MRS. SHAZIA NADEEM KIANI
ATTACHE (PRESS)

GROUP CAPTAIN KAMRAN SHAHID; MRS. FARNAZ KAMRAN
ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

BRIGADIER KHAWAR HANIF; MRS. RAKHSHANDA KHAWAR
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN NADEEM JAVED; MRS. FAREEHA NADEEM
NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL KHALID MAHMOOD; MRS. SYEDA GHAZALA KHALID
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

ATTACHE DEFENSE PROCUREMENT OFFICE
3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-2845) (FAX 202-686-7614)

PALAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PALAU
Chancery: 1700 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 400 20006
(EMBASSY 202-452-6814) (FAX 202-452-6281)

HIS EXCELLENCY HERSEY KYOTA; MRS. LYDIA SHMULL KYOTA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WAYNE WONG
FIRST SECRETARY

PANAMA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Chancery: 2862 MCGILL TERRACE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-1407) (FAX 202-483-8416)

HIS EXCELLENCY FEDERICO A. HUMBERT ARIAS; MRS. DAPHNE RUSODIMOS DE HUMBERT
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RICARDO LOMBANA GONZALEZ; MRS. AILEEN ADAMES LOPEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL) & CONSUL GENERAL

MRS. RAQUEL VICTORIA ALFARO
ATTACHE (PRESS & PROTOCOL)

MR. ARISTIDES G. ANGUIZOLA TYPALDOS
ATTACHE

MR. AUGUSTO RAMON AROSEMENA MORENO
ATTACHE (LEGAL & COMMERCIAL)

MRS. MARUQUEL PATRICIA ICAZA; MR. RUBEN D. ORTEGA VIETO CASTILLO
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

EMBASSY OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Chancery: 1779 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 805 20036
(EMBASSY 202-745-3680) (FAX 202-745-3679)

HIS EXCELLENCY EVAN JEREMY PAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WASSER VINCENT SUMALE; MRS. MARY SUMALE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HELEN ELIZABETH SANNY
THIRD SECRETARY

PARAGUAY

EMBASSY OF PARAGUAY
Chancery: 2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6960) (FAX 202-234-4508)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES SPALDING HELLMERS; MRS. CECILIA COELLO DE SPALDING
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARTHA SOPHIA LOPEZ GARELLI; MR. LUIS M. VILLANUEVA IRRAZABAL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. VICTOR LUIS BERNAL LUGO; MRS. GABRIELA MARIA NOGUERA GONZALEZ
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JORGE BRIZUELA PEREZ; MRS. LOURDES C. ALONZO CAMPOS VARELA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUIS RAMIRO BIANCHI FANEGO
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NORMA CARDOZO SALDIVAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RUBEN RAMOS
ATTACHE

MRS. NATIVIDAD OFELIA RUIZ MONGELOS
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL CARLOS ARNALDO TORALES FLORENTIN; MRS. NORMA FREIDMANN DE TORALES
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008

DEFENSE ATTACHE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008

PRESS AND INFORMATION AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6962)

VISA AND CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6960)

PERU

EMBASSY OF PERU
Chancery: 1700 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-833-9860) (FAX 202-659-8124)

HIS EXCELLENCY EDUARDO FERRERO COSTA; MRS. M. J. VERONICA DIAZ DE FERRERO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JORGE FELIX RUBIO CORREA; MRS. MONICA L. GARAYCOCHEA DE RUBIO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ALEJANDRO RIVEROS NALVARTE; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA PAVEZ GIUSTI
MINISTER

MR. MANUEL GERARDO TALAVERA ESPINAR; MRS. HEIDY CALONGE DE TALAVERA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ALFREDO JOSE VALENCIA; MRS. JULIA DE VALENCIA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. ITALO ACHA PUERTAS; MRS. FABIANA MOLLA DE ACHA
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE I. MARIATEGUI DE ASCASUBI; MRS. MARIA C. ZAPATA DE MARIATEGUI
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL

MR. RODOLFO PEREIRA TERRONES
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MR. AUGUSTO E. SALAMANCA CASTRO; MRS. MARIA ELENA PAZ GUTZALENKO
COUNSELOR

MR. GERMAN VERA ESQUIVEL; COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL

MR. MIGUEL ANGEL SAMANEZ BENDEZU
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAVIER M. SANCHEZ CHECA SALAZAR; MRS. MARIA D. GARCIA GODOS UMBERT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. RENZO VILLA PRADO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JORGE A. IZAGUIRRE SILVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. CATHERINE LOVON BALTA
SECOND SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. REYNALDO F. PORTUGAL VASQUEZ; MRS. LUCIA GILDA LEON DE PORTUGAL
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MARIRENE MUNIZ VERRANDO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. JAVIER L. SALAS DE LOS RIOS; MRS. PAOLA JESSICA ALFARO DE SALAS
THIRD SECRETARY

MAJOR GENERAL PELAYO ROBERTO BONILLA GUERRERO; MRS. MARIA N. KOSTER SAENZ DE BONILLA
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL CARLOS ROBERTO TEJADA MERA; MRS. JOAN ELIZABETH TEJADA*
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL LUIS ALBERTO ANGULO MONTOYA; MRS. ROSSANA CIELO AMICO DE ANGULO
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL WALTER E. VILLON LEON; MRS. MARLENE E. CHANG DE VILLON
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN CESAR EDUARDO JOAQUIN PRADA UGAS; MRS. JACQUELINE E. SIMPSON DE PRADA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER FERNANDO ALFREDO ZAMUDIO HARTOG; MRS. MARIA ROSA NICHTAWITZ DE ZAMUDIO
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CARLOS JOSE VICTOR ABAD BARBIS; MRS. LILIANA PATRICIA MEJIA DE ABAD
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL CESAR ARTURO RENGIFO GARCIA; MRS. CECILIA ELISA RENGIFO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , SUITE A 20007
(OFFICE 202-333-1528)

CONSULATE GENERAL OFFICE
1625 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 605 20036
(OFFICE 202-462-1081)

JOINT FIGHT AGAINST DRUGS OFFICE
1511 K STREET 20005
(OFFICE 202-737-5484)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , SUITE F 20007
(OFFICE 202-342-8127) (FAX 202-333-7417)

NAVAL COMMISSIONER & ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW , SUITE J 20007
(OFFICE 202-337-6670)

PHILIPPINES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES
Chancery: 1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-9300) (FAX 202-328-7614)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALBERT FERREROS DEL ROSARIO; MRS. MARGARET GRETCHEN DEL ROSARIO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. EVAN P. GARCIA; MRS. JOCELYN BATOON GARCIA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION ) & CONSUL

MRS. JOCELYN BATOON GARCIA; MR. EVAN P. GARCIA
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MS. LOURDES ORTIZ YPARRAGUIRRE
MINISTER & CONSUL

MAJOR GENERAL DELFIN NEGRILLO LORENZANA; MRS. EDITHA AGUILAR LORENZANA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (VETERANS AFFAIRS)

MR. ROMEO GAMBOA BORILLO
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. HENRY S. BENSURTO; MRS. ANN MARIZA N. SANCHEZ BENSURTO
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MISS PATRICIA ANN PAEZ
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. HJAYCEELYN MANCENIDO QUINTANA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ENRICO TRINIDAD FOS; MRS. MYLAANTONETTE FABRE FOS
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MRS. JANETH ZULITA FALSIS; MR. DARWIN BALINGCONGAN FALSIS
ATTACHE

COLONEL DANTE TAMAYO FERRER
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. ROGER ROSAL GONZALES; MRS. ESTELA RIMAS GONZALES
ATTACHE

MRS. FLORENDA LEYSON HERRERA
ATTACHE (LABOR)

MRS. REMEDIOS LANDICHO
ATTACHE

MR. JOSE EDGAR E. LEDONIO; MRS. MARIA ANGELICA BEATRIZ A. LEDONIO
ATTACHE

MR. VICTORIANO B. LEVISTE; MRS. FLORINA GENER LEVISTE
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MRS. FILOMENA M. MANAOIS; MR. JOSE RIVERA MANAOIS
ATTACHE

MS. ROSA GUADALUPE ANGELA R. PARAISO
ATTACHE

MRS. VIVIAN MANCIA PASCUA; MR. RODOLFOANTALAN PASCUA
ATTACHE

MR. CARLOS RAFALLO REGALARIO; MRS. EDEN M. REGALARIO
ATTACHE

MS. SYLVIA MONTALLANA REYES
ATTACHE

MRS. CYNTHIA DOROJA TAYAM; MR. DOMINGO MANLANGIT TAYAM
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS; MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS
ATTACHE

MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS; MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS
ATTACHE

MS. GRACIA DIVINA VALERA JARAMILLO
ATTACHE

MR. LUCIO CASTILLO, JR. MANGHINANG; MS. JENNIFER M. MANGHINANG
ASST. ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MAJOR GENERAL ROBERTO DE GUZMAN SYLIM; MRS. MYLYN GARCIA SYLIM
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL ROLANDO BONCATO TENEFRANCIA; MRS. HELEN BARBARA TENEFRANCIA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN VICTOR EMMANUEL CARR MARTIR; MRS. MA STELLA SARMIENTO MARTIR
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ROMEO CABACUNGAN PRESTOZA; MRS. LILIAN OBILLO PRESTOZA
AIR ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9418)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1600 MASSCHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

POLAND

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: 2640 16TH STREET , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-3800) (FAX 202-328-6271)

HIS EXCELLENCY JANUSZ REITER
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. BOGUSLAWW. WINID; MRS. BEATAJ. WINID
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. EDWARD BASINSKI; MRS. BEATA BASINSKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ZBIGNIEWKUBACKI; MRS. EWA KUBACKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDRZEJ RABCZENKO; MRS. ZANETTA MILUK
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARIUSZ BRYMORA; MRS. GRAZYNA KROPORNICKA BRYMORA
COUNSELOR

MR. KRZYSZTOF DABROWSKI
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL N.Y.)

MR. ANDRZEJ GDULA; MRS. GRAZYNA GOJSKA GDULA
COUNSELOR

MS. JOANNA HOFMAN
COUNSELOR

MR. ARTUR ORZECHOWSKI; MS. JADWIGA MAZUR ORZECHOWSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. ZBIGNIEW PRZYBYLSKI; MRS. JOANNA PRZYBYLSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. MAREKPUROWSKI; MRS. BEATA PUROWSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL RADOMSKI; MRS. BEATA RADOMSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. PIOTRERENFEICHT; MRS. MARIOLA ERENFEICHT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MACIEJ PISARSKI; MRS. BEATA KUBOKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. JAN POLOCZEK; MRS. TERESA POLOCZEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WLODZIMIERZ SADZIK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ARTUR WARDZYNSKI; MRS. IWONA WARDZYNSKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MAGDALENA BOGDZIEWICZ; MR. PAWEL BOGDZIEWICZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAWEL BOGDZIEWICZ; MRS. MAGDALENA BOGDZIEWICZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. WIESLAWA KOWALIK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WITOLD KRAJEWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. ANNA PANKIEWICZ
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARCIN PIOTROWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAWEL PYTLARCZYK; MRS. ILONA PYTLARCZYK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONRAD SKARPETOWSKI; MS. AGATA SKARPETOWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BRONISLAW KWIATKOWSKI; MRS. IRENA KWIATKOWSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. ELWIRA BUKOWSKA; MR. JAROSLAW BUKOWSKI
ATTACHE

MR. ARTUR PYTLASINSKI; MRS. MALGORZATA PYTLASINSKA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRZEJ ROSLON; MRS. MALGORZATA ROSLON
ATTACHE

GENERAL KAZIMIERZ SIKORSKI; MRS. GRAZYNA SIKORSKA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR PIOTR BLAZEUSZ; MRS. MARIOLA BLAZEUSZ
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL ANDRZEJ GORZYNSKI; MRS. IWONA GORZYNSKA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR KRZYSZTOF ZIELSKI; MRS. ANETAZIELSKA
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR JAROSLAW STEFANIAK; MRS. ANNA SADOWSKA STAFANIAK
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL OFFICE
675 3RD AVENUE , ROOM 1900-04 NEW YORK , NY 10017
(OFFICE 212-370-5300) (FAX 212-818-9623)

CONSULAR DIVISION
2224 WYOMING AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4517) (FAX 202-328-2152)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2224 WYOMING AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2303) (FAX 202-328-2152)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1503 21ST STREET , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-6690) (FAX 202-833-8343)

PORTUGAL

EMBASSY OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: 2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-328-8610) (FAX 202-462-3726)

HIS EXCELLENCY PEDRO CATARINO; MRS. CHERYL CATARINO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. JOSEFINA REIS CARVALHO
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. JOSE ALVES COSTA PEREIRA; MRS.ANA PAULA FERNANDES
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANTONIO MANUEL PESTANA N. GAMITO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO GALAZ; MRS. ANA MARIA GALAZ
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL)

MR. MARIOS. MENEZES; MRS. MARIA MARGARIDA MENEZES
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. MANUEL SILVA PEREIRA; MRS. ANABELA LOPES GARCIA ABREU
COUNSELOR (PRESS)

MS. FLORBELA PARAIBA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. CATARINA RODRIGUES; MR. PEDRO DE SA DA BANDEIRA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA AMELIA MANSO NOBRE HILKER; MR. DOUGLAS GORDON HILKER*
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MS. ANA MARIA PIRES MONTEIRO
ATTACHE (LATIN AMERICAN AFFAIRS)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ISIDRO DE MORAIS PEREIRA; MRS. CECILIA GONCALVES TORRES PEREIRA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-332-3007) (FAX 202-387-2768)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-7632) (FAX 202-328-6827)

* U.S. Citizen

[This is a mobile copy of Pakistan -- Portugal]