Other Releases

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

Nambia -- Norway


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.

NAMIBIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
Chancery: 1605 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-986-0540) (FAX 202-986-0443)

HIS EXCELLENCY HOPELONG UUSHONA IPINGE; MRS. DEMITRIA MWAHININA IPINGE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. SELMA ASHIPALA MUSAVYI; MR. SYMPHORIEN MUSAVYI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. PAHUKENI PAULUS TITUS; MRS. BEATRIZ MARIA TITUS
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DUDLEY DELIE; MRS. EMOGENE ALZENA DELIE
SECOND SECRETARY

NAURU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAURU
Chancery: 800 SECOND AVENUE NEW YORK , NY 10017
(EMBASSY 212-937-0074) (FAX 212-937-0079)

HIS EXCELLENCY VINCI NIEL CLODUMAR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY


NEPAL

ROYAL NEPALESE EMBASSY
Chancery: 2131 LEROY PLACE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-667-4550) (FAX 202-667-5534)

HIS EXCELLENCY KEDAR B. SHRESTHA; MRS. SHANTA SHRESTHA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RUDRA KUMAR NEPAL; MRS. KARUNA NEPAL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. KRISHNA CHANDRA ARYAL; MRS. GANGA ARYAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. NETRA BAHADUR TANDAN; MRS. KAUSEELA TANDAN
THIRD SECRETARY

NETHERLANDS

ROYAL NETHERLANDS EMBASSY
Chancery: 4200 LINNEAN AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-244-5300) (FAX 202-362-3430)

HIS EXCELLENCY BOUDEWIJN VAN EENENNAAM; MRS. JELTJE ANTJE VAN DER STEEG
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WILHELMUS JULIUS PETRUS GEERTS; MRS. DOROTHEA JOHANNA MARIA GEERTS
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. DESIRE HENRY BAARH; MRS. SANDRA BAARH KOCK
MINISTER (ARUBA)

MR. RENE ENRICO VAN HELL
MINISTER

MR. HANS PIETER TEUNIS DE JONG; MRS. PAULIEN FRANCISCA DE JONG
COUNSELOR (TRANSPORTATION & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

MR. DIRKDOKTER; MRS. HELENA DOKTER VAN DEN THILLART
COUNSELOR

MR. RICHARD GERDING; MRS. KRYSTYNA TURCZYNIAK
COUNSELOR (POLICE AND JUDICIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. PAUL MARIUS OP DEN BROUW MRS. JOSINA VAN DE POLL
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. PETER CHRISTIAAN POTMAN; MRS. INGRID MARIA D'HOOGHE
COUNSELOR

MR. DIRKRUWAARD; MRS. HELINA RUWAARD
COUNSELOR (HEALTH & WELFARE)

MR. WILHELMUS TACKEN; MRS. ALDEGONDA JOHANNA LINDERS
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURAL)

MR. SIMON ANTHONIUS VAN DER BURG; MRS. PAULINE PORTHEINE
COUNSELOR (PRESS & CULTURAL)

MR. ROALD ERWIN VAN DER LINDE; MRS. ANNA MARIA DOROTHEA GERRETSEN
COUNSELOR (FINANCIAL)

MR. CASPAR CORNELIS JOHANNES VELDKAMP; MRS. ANNE ELISABETH M. VELDKAMP
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MRS. GRIETJEVONNO; MR. MARTIN JULIAN VONNO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. PATRICK DE VRIES; MRS. INGRID SUI ING OEI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. WILHELMUS PETRUS HENSKENS; MRS. CORNELIA ANNA HENSKENS
FIRST SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT)

MR. WOUTER ROBERT MARIE JURGENS
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. JAN JORGEN VAN DER VLUGT; MRS. KAREN S. VAN STEGEREN
FIRST SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MR. HENDRIKUS GEBUIS; MRS. MARIA CAROLINA GEBUIS
SECOND SECRETARY (MANAGEMENT) & CONSUL

MS. AUGUSTA KORTHALS ALTES
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MS. GERTRUDA PETRONELLA ARTS
ATTACHE (DEFENSE COOPERATION)

MR. HERMANUS HEIJERMAN; MRS. GENEVIEVE SIMONE HEIJERMAN
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MR. ROGER KLEINENBERG; MRS. CATHARINA VAN DER MEER
ATTACHE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MRS. TERESA LOUISE VERBURG; MR. PAUL MAGUEYE GUEYE
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

REAR ADMIRAL MICHIEL BART HIJMANS; MRS. IDA MARGRETHA BOELEMA ROBERTUS
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JOHAN ANTON VAN DER LOUW; MRS. JOHANNA ANTONIA VAN BLARICUM
MILITARY ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JACOB REIJLING; MRS. HENDRIKA HUBERTINA KNUIT
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL METTES VAN DER GIESSEN

MRS. MARITZA ELIZSABETH VAN ITERSON
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER PETRUS JOHANNES VAN DER HEIJDEN; MRS. MARIA HUBERTA ELISABETH KENTER
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN VICTOR C. WINDT; MRS. ANTOINETTE MIDGLEY
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PETER LAMBERTUS TIJSEN; MRS. TANJA LANGEBEEKE
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

NEW ZEALAND

EMBASSY OF NEW ZEALAND
Chancery: 37 OBSERVATORY CIRCLE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-328-4800) (FAX 202-667-5227)

HIS EXCELLENCY LIONEL J. WOOD; MRS. ROSE ANN NEWELL
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. IAN ALEXANDER HILL; MRS. CATHERINE BARBARA HILL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ALLEN BRUFORD; MRS. KAREN JEAN BRUFORD
COUNSELOR (CUSTOMS OFFICER)

MISS JANICE MARY GALVIN
COUNSELOR

MR. WINTON ALEXANDER HOLMES
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATION) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. NEVILLE BRADBURY MATTHEWS; MRS. ELIZABETH BEATRICE MATTHEWS
COUNSELOR

MR. BRUCE WILLIAM MILLER; MRS. HEATHER DIANNE MILLER
COUNSELOR

MR. MICHAEL HORNSBY WOODS; MRS. LYNETTE KARRYN WOODS
COUNSELOR (EDUCATION)

DR. BRIAN JAMES YOUNG; MRS. JOANNA MARIE YOUNG
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. GRANT JAMES BRYDEN; MRS. MARGARET DAVIES
FIRST SECRETARY

MISS FIONA MAREE HUTCHINSON
FIRST SECRETARY (INDUSTRIAL)

MR. JEFFREY H. MCALISTER; MRS. EILEEN M.JACOB
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DAVID JOHN REARDON; MRS. FRANCES HELEN REARDON
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DEAN TAYLOR STOUT
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GREGORY SKELTON
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. FIONA LEE FOWLER; MR. GREG BEVAN FOWLER
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COMMODORE PATRICK JOSEPH WILLIAMS; MRS. RAEWYN MARGARET WILLIAMS
DEFENSE, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL PHILLIP JOHN COLLETT; MRS. CINDY LEE COLLETT
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER ALFRED HAROLD KEATING; MRS. CHRISTINE ANNE MCARTHUR
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

WING COMMANDER STEPHEN JOHN WRIGHT; MRS. KATHRYN MARIE WRIGHT
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

NICARAGUA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NICARAGUA
Chancery: 1627 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE , NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-939-6570) (FAX 202-939-6545)

HIS EXCELLENCY SALVADOR E. STADTHAGEN ICAZA; MRS. ANALIA VARGAS DE STADTHAGEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALCIDES J. MONTIEL BARILLAS
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. SANTIAGO ALVIRA LACAYO
COUNSELOR

MRS. DINORA DARIA GUEVARA
COUNSELOR & CONSUL

NIGER

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF NIGER
Chancery: 2204 R STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-4224) (FAX 202-483-3169)

MRS. HADJIO MME ABDOULMOUMINE
COUNSELOR

MR. AMADOU SOUNNA; MRS. AMINATOU SOUNNA
COUNSELOR

MR. HASSANE TAHER; MRS. FADOUMA S. TAHER
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. BANA MOUSSA; MRS. RAMATOU MOUSSA BANA MOUSSA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL SOUMANA ZANGUINA; MRS. FATIMA ZANGUINA
DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE

NIGERIA

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF NIGERIA
Chancery: 3519 INTERNATIONAL COURT , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-986-8400) (FAX 202-362-6541)

HIS EXCELLENCY PROFESSOR GEORGE ACHULIKE OBIOZOR; MRS. GRACE CLEMENTINE OBIOZOR
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OKON IBANGA UDOH
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. ENARUNAE. IMOHE; MRS. PHILOMENA O. IMOHE
MINISTER (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. UMUNNA HUMPHREY ORJIAKO
MINISTER

MR. FELIX YUSUFU PWOL; MRS. ANGELA HWONGHEI PWOL
MINISTER

MR. HARRISON OLUWATOYIN SOLAJA; MRS. MARGARET OLUBUNMI SOLAJA
MINISTER

MR. AHMED UMAR; MRS. AISHA AHMED UMAR
MINISTER

MR. OJEMAME OLUSOLA OREVBA; MRS. THERESA OLUWAYEMISI OREVBA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED BELLO; MRS. MAIMUNA MOHAMMED BELLO
COUNSELOR (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. JAMES THLAU MEDUGU; MRS. MONICA JAMES MEDUGU
COUNSELOR

COLONEL CYRIL UZOMA AGULANNA
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

MR. DENENAKAA
ATTACHE (IMMIGRATION)

MR. OKECHUKWU EMMANUEL IDEGWU; MRS. BLESSING IDEGWU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. NDUBISI ANTHONY NJOKU; MRS. NKECHINYERE BERTHA NJOKU
ATTACHE (FINANCE)

GROUP CAPTAIN ABBA ALI ZANNAH; MRS. FALMATA ZANNAH
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR JAMES AKARAIWE; MRS. RITA ULUEME AKARAIWE
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CHANCERY ANNEX
2201 M STREET, NW 20037
(FAX 202-362-6541)

NORWAY

ROYAL NORWEGIAN EMBASSY
Chancery: 2720 34TH STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-333-6000) (FAX 202-337-0870)

HIS EXCELLENCY KNUT VOLLEBAEK; MRS. ELLEN SOFIE AADLAND VOLLEBAEK
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RUNE RESALAND; MRS. ANN INGEBORG HJETLAND
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. MORTEN VON HANNO AASLAND; MRS. BENTEWEISSER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. MERETHE NERGAARD; MR. JEAN PIERRE ALLEX LYOUDI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ERLING RIMESTAD; MRS. MARIT BJOERAANESSET FROGNER
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. LARS ERIK AAMOT; MS. INGEROESTENSEN
COUNSELOR (ENERGY)

MR. PER JOHANNES AUNAAS; MRS. WENCHE MARIE AUNAAS
COUNSELOR

MR. PER ABRAHAM FOSS; MRS. HILDE VESETRUD FOSS
COUNSELOR

MR. OTTO GREGUSSEN; MRS. ANNE GRETE REDERGAARD
COUNSELOR (FISHERIES)

MRS. KIRSTEN HAMMELBO; MR. SVENDSOEYLAND
COUNSELOR (SHIPPING & CIVIL AVIATION)

MR. JAN AAGE LARSEN; MRS. PIETERNELLA SCHOBBEN
COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS)

MR. TORE MYDSKE; MRS. VIBEKE URSIN SMITH
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & FINANCIAL AFFAIRS)

MR. BENDIKRUGAAS
COUNSELOR

MRS. KIRSTI SKJERVEN; MR. ARILD KOVDAL
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE AND SECURITY POLICY)

MR. ERLING H.WANG; MRS. VIGDIS WANG
COUNSELOR (DEFENSE AND SECURITY POLICY)

MR. ERIKPAULSEN; MRS. MARIANNE PAULSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. TOMAS STANGELAND
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. LENI STENSETH; MR. KNUT VEGARD BERGEM
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLASTORBERG; MRS. MARIANNE B. KARLSEN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EVEN STORMOEN; MRS. ELIZABETH CRISTINA ROJAS SOTO
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. BRITA VE MAGNUSSON; MR. PER ANDERS MAGNUSSON
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

MAJOR GENERAL JAN BLOM; MRS. INGER MARIE BLOM
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN TOM MYRVOLD; MRS. MARIT SAKSVOLL MYRVOLD
ASST. MILITARY & NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN JON MEYER; MRS. BODHILD GABRIELSEN
NAVAL ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR ERIK HAMMER; MRS. VERONIKA KRISTIN HAMMER
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE & ASST. AIR ATTACHE

* U.S. Citizen

[This is a mobile copy of Namibia -- Norway]