Other Releases

| Protocol Home Page | PDF Version | Publications |

Iceland -- Italy


Quick links to countries:

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.

ICELAND

EMBASSY OF ICELAND
Chancery: 1156 15TH STREET, NW, SUITE 1200 20005
(EMBASSY 202-265-6653) (FAX 202-265-6656)

HIS EXCELLENCY HELGI AGUSTSSON; MRS. HERVOER JONASDOTTIR AGUSTSSON
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. OLAFUR SIGURDSSON; MRS. SVALA GUDMUNDSDOTTIR
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. AUDUNN ATLASON; MRS. SIGRIDUR RAGNA JONSDOTTIR
COUNSELOR

INDIA

EMBASSY OF INDIA
Chancery: 2107 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-939-7000) (FAX 202-483-3972)

HIS EXCELLENCY RANENDRA SEN; MRS. KALPANASEN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. RAMINDER SINGH JASSAL; MRS. SMITA TEWARI JASSAL
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. GAUTAM HEMANT BAMBAWALE; MRS. AMITA BAMBAWALE
MINISTER

MR. ANIL KUMAR GUPTA; MRS. UMA GUPTA
MINISTER

MR. POOVAKULATH JOSEPH MATHEW; MRS. JANET MATHEW
MINISTER (DIRECTOR OF AUDIT)

MR. ANOOPMISHRA; MRS. AMITA MISHRA
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

DR. VILLUR S. SESHADRI; MRS. VIDYA SESHADRI
MINISTER (COMMERCE)

MR. KRISHAN VARMA; MRS. MANJU VARMA
MINISTER (CONSULAR)

MR. FRANCIS ARANHA; MRS. MARIE ARANHA
COUNSELOR

DR. KAMAL KANT DWIVEDI; DR. REKHA DWIVEDI
COUNSELOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY)

MR. MANOJ JOSHI; MRS. KAVITA JOSHI
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. VIRENDER KUMAR; MRS. NEETA KUMAR
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANNIE GEORGE MATHEW; MR. SHIBU GEORGE MATHEW
COUNSELOR (AUDIT)

MR. VIKRAM MISRI; MRS. DOLLY MISRI
COUNSELOR

MR. MANIKMUKHERJEE; MRS. SEEMAMUKHERJEE
COUNSELOR

MS. RENU PALL
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. VENU RAJAMONY; MRS. SAROJ THAPA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANIL KUMAR SHARAN; MRS. SIMITA SHARAN
COUNSELOR

MR. VENKATESWARA RAO VADAPALLI; MRS. MALATHI RAO VADAPALLI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALOKPANDEY; MRS. RITU PANDEY
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MANISH PRABHAT; MRS. RUCHI NARAIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MOHD RAGHIB QURESHI; MRS. CHANDNI QURESHI
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MS. SUMITRA CHOWDHURY
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. RAJENDER KRISHAN DANYAL; MRS. SEEMA KRISHAN DANYAL
ATTACHE

MR. ARVINDER SINGH DUTTA
ATTACHE

MR. RAJEEV GOSWAMI; MRS. RESHMA GOSWAMI
ATTACHE

MR. CHELLAPPAN GURUSUBRAMANIAN; MRS. MEENAKSHI GURUSUBRAMANIAN
ATTACHE

MR. JAGDEEP SINGH JUNEJA MRS. MAMTAJUNEJA
ATTACHE

MR. VIJAY KUMAR KUKREJA; MRS. LAKSHMI KUKREJA
ATTACHE

MR. UMESH KUMAR; MRS. ANITA SETH
ATTACHE

MR. GULSHAN RAI MAHAJAN; MRS. KAMAL MAHAJAN
ATTACHE

MR. SURAJ PARKASH; MRS. ADHU BALA
ATTACHE

MR. MAHABIR S. RAWAT; MRS. SARVESHWARI RAWAT
ATTACHE

MR. KULBHUSHAN SHARMA; MRS. NEETA SHARMA
ATTACHE

MR. SHARAD SHARMA; MRS. PUNAM SHARMA
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. HARVINDER SINGH; MRS. AMARJEET KAUR VOHRA
ATTACHE

MR. SATBIR SINGH; MRS. SATINDER KAUR
ATTACHE

MR. GEORGE THEKKAVALEL THOMAS; MRS. SALLY GEORGE
ATTACHE

MR. PERUMAL VENKATASAMY; MRS. SRIRENGANATCHIYAR PERUMAL
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER SHANKAR RANJAN GHOSH; MRS. BULBUL GHOSH
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMODORE PARASURAMA NAIDU MURUGESAN; MRS. MEDHA NAIDU MURUGESAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

AIR COMMODORE RAKESH KUMAR JOLLY; MRS. MEENAKSHI JOLLY
AIR ATTACHE

COMMERCIAL AND SUPPLY, PASSPORT AND VISA SECTION
2536 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-939-9806)

INDONESIA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
Chancery: 2020 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-775-5200) (FAX 202-775-5365)

MR. ANDRI HADI; MRS. FERIAL SAAD HADI
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. IBNUHADI; MRS. DYAH PRASTYAWATI HADI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. SUHARDJONO SASTROMIHARDJO; MRS. THERESIA M. A. SASTROMIHARDJO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. ADE WISMAR WIJAYA; MRS. NUNGKIE RUSMINNY WIJAYA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. TEGUH WARDOYO; MRS. BINTA RIZKIYATI WARDOYO
COUNSELOR

MRS. ANITA LIDYA LUHULIMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SAUT DHARMA SAKTI SIMBOLON; MRS. THEODORA SIMBOLON
FIRST SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ARKO HANANTO BUDIADI; MRS. YANI NURBAYANI
SECOND SECRETARY (POLITICAL)

MRS. TUTI WAHYUNINGSIH IRMAN; MR. HERDIANA KURNIA IRMAN
SECOND SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. RIAZ JANUAR PUTRA SAEHU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. IRWAN SINAGA; MRS. ONNY HOTMAIDA SIMATUPANG
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROBERT MATHEUS MICHAEL TENE
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. INDRAGUNAWAN; MRS. ESTY SETYANINGRUM
THIRD SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MS. MARIA RENATA HUTAGALUNG
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ELLEONORATAMBUNAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ERMAWAN; MRS. NURWULAN OKTARINI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. HARRIS ISKANDAR; MRS. OOSLYNDIANI
ATTACHE (EDUCATION & CULTURE)

MR. TRI SURIADJIE SUNOKO; MRS. ADINDASUNOKO
ATTACHE (TRANSPORTATION & COMMUNICATION)

MRS. METRAWINDA TUNUS; MR. RABINDRASIREGAR
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURAL)

BRIGADIER GENERAL ANSHORY TADJUDIN; MRS. ANTAUWATIE
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN DESI ALBERT MAMAHIT; MRS. FRANCA AEBELONA MAMAHIT MALKAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL MOCHAMMAD SOFIUDIN; MRS. DWI KURNIAWATI IRIANY
AIR ATTACHE

IRAQ

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF IRAQ
Chancery: 1801 P STREET , NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-483-7500) (FAX 202-462-5066)

MR. SAID SHIHAB AHMAD; MRS. SADIAA. KHAMIS
MINISTER (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES AD INTERIM)

MR. FAIZA. K. ALGAILANI; MRS. GULALA D. A. BABAN
MINISTER

MR. FARIS A. ABDUL WAHAB MRS. THEKRA S. NAJI
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

BRIGADIER GENERAL RAMADHAN M. ABDAL AL KOCHER; MRS. DILSHADM. MOMEN
MILITARY ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL SAMEER ABDALAMEER AHMAD
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

IRELAND

EMBASSY OF IRELAND
Chancery: 2234 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-462-3939) (FAX 202-232-5993)

HIS EXCELLENCY NOEL FAHEY; MRS. CHRISTINE FAHEY
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. ALISON KELLY
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ORLA MARIE O'HANRAHAN; MR. CLAUDE JOSEPH MALONE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. TIMOTHY DOYLE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. AUSTIN JOHN GORMLEY; MRS. KRASSIMIRA NAYDENOVA GORMLEY
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS & INFORMATION)

MR. JOSEPH P. HACKETT; MS. JULIE A. CONNELL
FIRST SECRETARY (PRESS)

MR. KENNETH SPRATT ; MRS. SUSAN SPRATT
FIRST SECRETARY (E-COMMERCE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

DR. CLARE LOUISE THORP; MR. KARL THOMAS WALL
FIRST SECRETARY (AGRICULTURE)

MISS AOIFE MCGARRY
THIRD SECRETARY

MISS JOSEPHINE DOYLE
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

ISRAEL

EMBASSY OF ISRAEL
Chancery: 3514 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-364-5500) (FAX 202-364-5607)

HIS EXCELLENCY DANIEL AYALON; MRS. ANNE AYALON*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JEREMY NISSIM ISSACHAROFF; MRS. LAURA KAM ISSACHAROFF*
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MRS. FANNY ADI; MR. JOSEPH ADI
MINISTER (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MORDEHAI COHEN; MRS. BILHA COHEN
MINISTER (AGRICULTURAL & SCIENCE)

MR. RON DERMER; MRS. RHODA MICHELLE DERMER*
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. MOSHE FOX; MRS. HELEN PATRICIA FOX*
MINISTER (INTERRELIGIOUS, JEWISH & PUBLIC) & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ALON USHPIZ; MRS. INBAR USHPIZ
MINISTER (CONGRESSIONAL)

MR. NIR BEN MOSHE; MRS. TAMAR BRACHA BEN MOSHE
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. JOSEPH DRAZNIN; MRS. ANATDRAZNIN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MS. ALIZA EZRA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ADMINISTRATIVE) & CONSUL

MR. RAFAEL HARPAZ; MRS. SHULAMIT HARPAZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. AMIRMAIMON
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MARTIN PELED FLAX
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. REUVENAZAR; MRS. RACHEL AZAR
COUNSELOR

MR. DRORBENYACOV; MS. TALIA COHEN
COUNSELOR

MR. ILAN NAOR; MRS. ORITNAOR
COUNSELOR

MR. HAIM REGEV; MRS. SHARON REGEV
COUNSELOR (CONGRESSIONAL)

MRS. EYNAT SHLEIN MICHAEL; MR. KEVIN MICHAEL
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID SIEGEL; MRS. MYRA CLARK SIEGEL
COUNSELOR (CONGRESSIONAL)

MR. YARIVCHEN; MRS. ILITCHEN
FIRST SECRETARY (CHIEF OF SECURITY)

MRS. MALI GAL; MR. AVRAHAM GAL
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SOLOMON KOFMAN; MRS. SHARON VANEK
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ADIR RUBIN; MRS. HAVA RUBIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. TAMAR FILLAR FRENKEL; MR. YARON FRENKEL
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATION)

MR. YOAV ALTER
ATTACHE

MR. EZRA DAVID
ATTACHE

MR. AMIR KADOSH; MRS. LILACH KADOSH
ATTACHE

MR. DAN LEHMANN; MRS. SHIRI LEHMANN
ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL MICKEY LEVY; MRS. NURITLEVY
ATTACHE (POLICE & PUBLIC SECURITY)

MS. MERAVMEDZINI
ATTACHE

MR. NITZAN NAHARI; MRS. CLARISS POTLOG NAHARI
ATTACHE

MR. SIMON PERRY; MRS. SHARON GAIL PERRY*
ATTACHE (POLICE & PUBLIC SECURITY)

MR. OREN POLEG
ATTACHE

MR. OREN SAGIR; MRS.ADISAGIR
ATTACHE

COLONEL MOSHE SHELLY; MRS. CARMEL SHELLY
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN AZAREL RAM; MRS. TSIPORA TSIPI RAM
NAVAL ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL ILAN BARAM; MRS. ORITBAR AM
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

MAJOR ITZHAKSHRAGA; MRS. DGANITSHRAGA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

MAJOR SHAI TAMIR; MRS. RINAT TAMIR
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL JOHANAN KLORIN; MRS. GEULA KLORIN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COLONELYOAVZACKS; MRS. DANAZACKS
ASST. DEFENSE COOPERATION, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE'

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AMIR NITZAN; MRS. RONITZIPORA NITZAN
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ITAI KARIN; MRS. EINAT KARIN
ASST. AIR ATTACHE


ITALY

EMBASSY OF ITALY
Chancery: 3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET , NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-612-4400) (FAX 202-518-2151)

HIS EXCELLENCY GIOVANNI CASTELLANETA; MRS. LEILA CASTELLANETA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. STEFANO STEFANINI; MRS. STEPHANIE MC LARTY
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION )

MR. MASSIMO CIVITELLI; MRS. GRAZIA CUOZZO
COUNSELOR

MR. MASSIMO DREI; MRS. RYOKO TAJIKA DREI
COUNSELOR

MR. PASQUALE FERRARA; MRS. SILVANA PORRINO
COUNSELOR

MR. LUCA FERRARI; MRS. MARIACHIARA PASTORE FERRARI
COUNSELOR

MR. ALBERTO GALLUCCIO
COUNSELOR (JUSTICE AFFAIRS)

MR. INIGO LAMBERTINI; MRS. MARIA GRAZIA LAMBERTINI
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCO MANCINI; MRS. ROBERTA CARNOVALE
COUNSELOR

MR. ADRIANO MONTI
COUNSELOR

MR. ARMANDO VARRICCHIO; MRS. MICAELA BARBAGALLO
COUNSELOR

MR. FRANCESCO FORTE; MRS. MARIANTONIETTA SCARANO
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. SILVIA LIMONCINI; MR. MASSIMILIANO MAZZANTI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MASSIMILIANO MAZZANTI; MRS. SILVIA LIMONCINI
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MRS. CECILIA PICCIONI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. CORRADO CANTATORE; MRS. LUIGIA GARZIA CANTATORE
ATTACHE

MR. VITTORIO DANIORE; MRS. RAFFAELLA QUERCI DANIORE
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. PAOLO DELLA QUERCIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ALBERTO DEVOTO; MRS. VALENTINA MARIA DEVOTO
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MR. GIORGIO EINAUDI; MRS. GRAZIA LOTTI EINAUDI
ATTACHE (SCIENTIFIC)

MS. MARINELLA FLAMINI
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. RINO GRADASSI; MRS. MARIA TRINCHIERI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MR. PIER LUIGI MANCUSO; MRS. FABRIZIAPERINI
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MR. ROBERTO RENNA; MRS. DOMENICA PALMA RENNA
ATTACHE (HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION)

MR. LUIGI RINELLA
ATTACHE

MRS. ANTONELLA SOLDANO
ATTACHE (CONSULAR)

MR. FRANCESCO SPADAFORA
ATTACHE (FINANCIAL)

MRS. MARIA TRINCHIERI; MR. RINO GRADASSI
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

MAJOR GENERAL PASQUALE PREZIOSA; MRS. ELISABETTA PREZIOSA
DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL PAOLO SERRA; MRS. ANTONELLA SERRA
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALESSANDRO DI CAPUA; MRS. VINCENZA BERARDI DI CAPUA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL CLAUDIO SALERNO; MRS. ELENA SANDRA SALERNO *
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GABRIELE TOSCANI DE COL; MRS. DANIELA TOSCANI DE COL
ASST. DEFENSE & DEFENSE COOPERATION ATTACHE

COLONEL GIORGIO CUZZELLI; MRS. PAOLA CUZZELLI
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER MASSIMO SCIALPI; MRS. ELISA SCIALPI
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALDO SPAGNOLINI; MRS. ROSA ESPOSITO SPAGNOLINI
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

COMMERICAL OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

CULTURAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

ITALIAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE
2025 M STREET, NW, SUITE 610 20036
(OFFICE 202-223-9800) (FAX 202-223-1129)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

NAVAL ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

SCIENCE ATTACHE OFFICE
3000 WHITEHAVEN STREET , NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-612-4400)

* U.S. Citizen

[This is a mobile copy of Iceland -- Italy]