BOTSWANA
Embassy of the Republic of Botswana
CHANCERY: 1531-1533 New Hampshire Avenue, NW 20036.
202-244-4990, (FAX 202-244-4164)


His Excellency Kgosi SEEPAPITSO IV; Mrs. Neo Gaseitsiwe
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Alfred Uyapo DUBE
Minister

Ms. Anastacia M. MATSHEKA
Counselor (Head of Chancery)

Mr. Shimane Lawrence KELAOTSWE
First Secretary

Ms. Kgopodiso Shale MOLETSANE
First Secretary (Economic)

Ms. Martha Onthatile RAMOKATE
First Secretary (Administration)

Mrs. Seore Alice LASARO; Mr. Boitsholetso Lasaro
Attache (Administrative)

Miss Barbara Ketshabile RAMOLEFHE
Attache (Education)
------------------

Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Letshwenyo LETSHWITI; Mrs. Lenkie Pinnie Letshwiti
Defense, Military & Air Attache



BRAZIL
Brazilian Embassy
CHANCERY: 3006 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
202-238-2700, (FAX 202-238-2827)

His Excellency Rubens BARBOSA; Mrs. Maria Ignez Correa Barbosa
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Roberto JAGUARIBE; Mrs. Cinara De Lima
Minister-Counselor (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Paulo Roberto ALMEIDA; Mrs. Carmen Licia P. Almeida
Minister

Mr. Marcos Bezerra Abbott GALVAO; Mrs. Ana Maria Bueno Doria A. Galvao
Minister-Counselor

Mr. Sergio E. BATH; Mrs. Rosana Bath
Counselor

Mr. Joao Pedro C. COSTA; Mrs. Telma Regina Pavarino Costa
Counselor

Mr. Vergniaud ELYSEU; Mrs. Virginia Elyseu
Counselor

Mr. Renato Assumpcao FARIA
Counselor

Mr. Alexandre Da Silva BARBEDO; Mrs. Maguinilde Pereira Novais Barbedo
First Secretary

Mr. Julio G. BITELLI; Mrs. Lysolette M. Bitelli
First Secretary

Mr. Luis Balduino CARNEIRO; Mrs. Agnes D. Balduino
First Secretary

Ms. Marcia DONNER ABREU
First Secretary

Mr. Antonio LUZ; Mrs. Adriana Luz
First Secretary



Ms. Ana Maria MORALES; Mr. Nestor Popolizio
First Secretary

Mr. Luis Claudio Villafane G. SANTOS; Mrs. Daniella Xavier V. G. Santos
First Secretary

Ms. M. Cristina Ferraz ALVES
Second Secretary

Mr. Carlos Da FONSECA; Mrs. Marisa Von Bulow*
Second Secretary

Mr. Carlos FRANCA; Mrs. Ana Maria De Leao Franca
Second Secretary

Mr. Roberto GOIDANICH; Ms. Simoni P. Goidanich
Second Secretary

Ms. Marisa De Paiva KENICKE
Second Secretary

Mr. Mauricio Carvalho LYRIO; Mrs. Paula Alves De Souza
Second Secretary

Mrs. Paula Alves De SOUZA; Mr. Mauricio Carvalho Lyrio
Second Secretary

Mr. Fernando Meirelles De A. PIMENTEL; Mrs. Manuela Maria C.F. De A. Pimentel
Third Secretary

Ms. Andrea AZEVEDO
Attache

Mrs. Maria Ester G. CARVALHO; Mr. Ary Mamede Cruzeiro
Attache

Mr. Luiz Henrique CASEMIRO; Mrs. Marla Luiza Casemiro
Attache (Tax & Customs)

Ms. Keila EVANGELISTA; Mr. Joao Sergio Carneiro
Attache

Ms. Ana Patricia C. FRANCO
Attache
Mr. Orlando HENRIQUES; Mrs. Maria Luz Carretero
Attache

Mr. Mauricio Souza LEITE; Mrs. Maria S. Apostolova
Attache and Vice Consul

Mr. Jose Menache NEISTEIN
Attache

Mr. Joao Amancio QUEIROZ NETO; Mrs. Victoria M. Ferreira De Queiroz
Attache

Mr. Fabiano Rubio SCARANO; Mrs. Marta Guedes Da C. Scarano
Attache

Mrs. Simone Cristina De Deus SILVA; Mr. Valerio Garcia De Deus
Attache

Mrs. Elgeni Lopes STRZELESKI; Mr. Rogerio Strzeleski
Attache and Vice Consul

------------------

Major General Sidney BENICIO; Mrs. Marcia E. M. Benicio
Defense & Air Attache

Major General Rui Alves CATAO; Mrs. Vera Leda De Arruda Catao
Military Attache

Rear Admiral Celso G. LAPA; Mrs. Elisa F. Lapa
Naval Attache

Colonel Antonio Jose Faria Dos SANTOS; Mrs. Andrea G. Nogueira Dos Santos
Asst. Defense & Air Attache

Colonel Araken De ALBUQUERQUE; Mrs. Josane H. Landerdahl Albuquerque
Asst. Military Attache

Colonel Sergio Westphalen ETCHEGOYEN; Mrs. Eneida Fogliatto Etchegoyen
Asst. Military Attache

Captain Sergio Lima DUARTE; Mrs. Marina R. G. Duarte
Asst. Naval Attache

Captain J. Aloysio De Melo PINTO; Mrs. M. Auxiliadora Farias Pinto
Asst. Naval Attache
Colonel Helio Jr PAES DE BARROS; Mrs. Simone Cunha Paes De Barros
Asst. Air Attache

------------------

Brazilian Aeronautical Commission
1701 22nd Street, NW 20008.

Brazilian Army Commission
4632 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20016.

Brazilian Naval Commission
5130 Macarthur Boulevard, NW 20016-3344.




BRUNEI
Embassy of the State of Brunei Darussalam
CHANCERY: 3520 International Court, NW 20008.
202-237-1838, (FAX 202-885-0560)

His Excellency Pengiran Anak Dato PUTEH; Mrs. Datin Kamilah Abdullah
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Anuar LISA; Mrs. Dayangku Siti Pengiran Hj Hashim
First Secretary

Ms. Dk Nor Hashimah PG MOHD HASSAN
Second Secretary

Mr. Haji Hussin HAJI DAMIT; Mrs. Hajah Mariam Haji Maidin
Third Secretary (Administrative & Finance)

Mr. Haji Saini CHUCHU
Attache

Miss Zabaidah DAUD
Attache



BULGARIA
Embassy of the Republic of Bulgaria
CHANCERY: 1621 22nd Street, NW 20008.
202-387-7969, (FAX 202-234-7973)

His Excellency Philip DIMITROV; Mrs. Elena Dimitrova
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. Emil Savov YALNAZOV; Mrs. Silviya Nikolaeva Nikolova
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mrs. Albena Argelova GEROVA
Counselor (Commercial)

Mr. Vladimir MOUTAFOV; Mrs. Marlena Moutafova
Counselor (Consular)

Mrs. Vesselka Borissova RANGELOVA; Mr. Ognyan Krumov Rangelov
Second Secretary (Cultural & Press)

Ms. Vessela Borissova TCHERNEVA
Third Secretary (Political)

Mrs. Mariya Dimitrova DOBREVA; Mr. Yanko Genov Dobrev
Attache (Administrative & Finance)

Mr. Asen Stoyanov GYUROV
Attache (Administrative)

------------------

Rear Admiral Ivan Mladenov YORDANOV; Mrs. Katya Traykova Yordanova
Defense & Naval Attache

Colonel Nikolay Hristov YANKOV; Mrs. Viliana Dimitrova Yankova
Military & Air Attache



BURKINA FASO
Embassy of Burkina Faso
CHANCERY: 2340 Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20008.
202-332-5577, (FAX 202-667-1882)

His Excellency Bruno ZIDOUEMBA; Mrs. Rosine Mariam Zidouemba
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

------------------

Mr. Souleymane OUEDRAOGO
Counselor (Economic)

Mr. Hilaire SOULAMA; Mrs. Zouanso Soulama
Counselor

Mr. Babou BAMA; Mrs. Beatrice Bama Kando
First Secretary

Mrs. Louise BASSOLE
Attache

Ms. Jeanne Marie COULIBALY
Attache (Press)

Mr. Louis OUEDRAOGO; Mrs. Eveline Ouedraogo
Attache (Financial)

Mrs. Zouanso SOULAMA; Mr. Hilaire Soulama
Attache

Mrs. Rosine Mariam ZIDOUEMBA; His Excellency Bruno Zidouemba
Attache



BURMA
Embassy of the Union of Burma
CHANCERY: 2300 S Street, NW 20008.
202-332-9044, (FAX 202-332-9046)

His Excellency U Linn MYAING; Mrs. Daw Thi Thi Ta
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary

Mr. U Aung Lynn HTUT; Mrs. Daw Tin Lay Nwe
Minister (Deputy Chief of Mission)

------------------

Mr. Min LWIN; Mrs. Sabai Win
Counselor

Mr. Wunna HAN; Ms. Thet Htwe Han
Second Secretary

Mr. Aung KO
Second Secretary

Mr. U Zaw Naing WIN; Mrs. May Myo Aye
Third Secretary

Mr. U Sein BAN; Mrs. Khin Thida Aung
Attache

Mr. Zaw LWIN; Mrs. Khin Moe Win
Attache
Ms. Win Win MAY
Attache

Mr. Win MYINT; Mrs. Ohn Mar Soe
Attache

Mr. Myoe Tint OO; Mrs. Nang Moe Sandar
Attache

Mr. Win THEIN; Mrs. Aye Aye Than
Attache

Mr. Aung Kyaw TUN
Attache

------------------

Colonel Tin SOE; Mrs. San San Win
Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache

------------------

Defense, Military, Naval & Air Attache Office
2300 California Street, NW 20008.



BURUNDI
Embassy of the Republic of Burundi
CHANCERY: 2233 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 212, 20007.
202-342-2574, (FAX 202-342-2578)

His Excellency Thomas NDIKUMANA; Mrs. Cassilde Mbonimpa
Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary


[This is a mobile copy of Botswana -- Burundi]