Office of the Chief of Protocol
July 15, 2009


| Protocol Home Page | Other Publications | Complete PDF Version

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


If a scroll bar appears below the following table, swipe the table to move left/right of the dashed line.

PAKISTAN

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN
Chancery: 3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-243-6500) (FAX 202-686-1544)

HIS EXCELLENCY HUSAIN HAQQANI; MRS. FARAHNAZ ISPAHANI*
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MUHAMMAD ASLAM KHAN; MRS. MUMINA ASLAM KHAN
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FAQIR SYED ASIF HUSSAIN; MRS. SAEEDA ASIF HUSSAIN
MINISTER

MR. MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN; MS. LEENA SALIM MOAZZAM
MINISTER

MR. ABDUL WAJID RANA; MRS. RUBINA WAJID
MINISTER (ECONOMICAL & FINANCIAL)

MR. AZMAT ALI RANJHA; MRS. TASAWAR RANJHA
MINISTER (TRADE)

MS. MUMTAZ ZAHRA BALOCH
COUNSELOR

MR. ZAHID HAFEEZ CHAUDHRI; MRS. SABINA ZAHID
COUNSELOR

MR. MOEEN HABIB KHAN; MRS. AZMAT MOEEN KHAN
COUNSELOR (COMMUNITY AFFAIRS)

MR. MOHAMMAD IMRAN MIRZA; MRS. AYSHA IMRAN MIRZA
COUNSELOR

MS. LEENA SALIM MOAZZAM; MR. MOAZZAM AHMAD KHAN
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD SYRUS SAJJAD QAZI; MRS. SHAZA SYRUS
COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAMMAD MUDASSIR TIPU; MRS. FATIMA MUDASSIR
COUNSELOR

MR. AAMIR NAZIR GONDAL; MRS. SHAHANA AAMIR GONDAL
SECOND SECRETARY (FINANCE & ACCOUNTS)

COLONEL OMAR MAHMOOD HAYAT; MRS. AYESHA HAYAT
ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

MR. NADEEM HAIDER KIANI; MRS. SHAZIA NADEEM KIANI
ATTACHE (PRESS)

MR. ANJUM LATIF; MRS. SHAHIDA ANJUM
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

CAPTAIN MUHAMMAD ABDUL REHMAN QURESHI; MRS. AYESHA REHMAN QURESHI
ATTACHE (DEFENSE PROCUREMENT)

COLONEL ZAFAR IQBAL THATHAL; MRS. SYEDA MUSARRAT AGEEN GILANI
DEFENSE ATTACHE (PROCUREMENT)

BRIGADIER GENERAL NAZIR AHMED BUTT; MRS. SUMBUL NAZIR
DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN MUHAMMAD FAYYAZ GILANI; MRS. HINA FAYYAZ
NAVAL ATTACHE

GROUP CAPTAIN AHMER SHEHZAD; MRS. FARYAL AHMER
AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL TARIQ JAVED; MRS. UMBREEN AHMED
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

ATTACHE DEFENSE PROCUREMENT OFFICE
3517 INTERNATIONAL COURT, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-243-2845) (FAX 202-686-7614)

PALAU

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PALAU
Chancery: 1701 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW, SUITE 300 20006
(EMBASSY 202-452-6814) (FAX 202-452-6281)

HIS EXCELLENCY HERSEY KYOTA; MRS. LYDIA SHMULL KYOTA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WAYNE WONG
FIRST SECRETARY

PANAMA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Chancery: 2862 MCGILL TERRACE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-483-1407) (FAX 202-483-8413)

MS. VERONICA ELENA JIMENEZ ISAZA; MR. ARGO HYMAN BOUCHEREAU
ATTACHE (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES A.I.)

MR. JEAN PIERRE DE ROUX DE LA GUARDIA
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC)

MS. DAMARIS GUARDIA VARELA
ATTACHE & VICE CONSUL

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

EMBASSY OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Chancery: 1779 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW, SUITE 805 20036
(EMBASSY 202-745-3680) (FAX 202-745-3679)

HIS EXCELLENCY EVAN JEREMY PAKI
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WASSER VINCENT SUMALE; MRS. MARY SUMALE
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. HELEN ELIZABETH SANNY
THIRD SECRETARY

PARAGUAY

EMBASSY OF PARAGUAY
Chancery: 2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-483-6960) (FAX 202-234-4508)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES SPALDING HELLMERS; MRS. CECILIA COELLO DE SPALDING
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. LUIS JOSE GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JORGE BRIZUELA PEREZ; MRS. LOURDES C. ALONZO CAMPOS VARELA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. LUIS RAMIRO BIANCHI FANEGO; MRS. MARIELA HERMINIA LATERRA SILVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. NORMA CARDOZO SALDIVAR
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS SANDRA ZACARIAS BREUER
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. NATIVIDAD OFELIA RUIZ MONGELOS
ATTACHE

COLONEL ADALBERTO RAMON GARCETE MARTINEZ; MRS. NILDA NOEMI JIMENEZ DE GARCETE
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

COMMERICAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

DEFENSE ATTACHE
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008

PRESS AND INFORMATION AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6962)

VISA AND CONSULAR AFFAIRS
2400 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-483-6960)

PERU

EMBASSY OF PERU
Chancery: 1700 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-833-9860) (FAX 202-659-8124)

HIS EXCELLENCY LUIS MIGUEL VALDIVIESO MONTANO; MRS. AIDA C. AREVALO DE VALDIVIESO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. MANUEL GERARDO TALAVERA ESPINAR; MRS. HEIDY CALONGE DE TALAVERA
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. FERNANDO QUIROS CAMPOS; MRS. MARIA RIOS HAMANN
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. LUIS CHANG BOLDRINI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. ANA MARIA DEUSTUA CARAVEDO
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. JOSE I. MARIATEGUI DE ASCASUBI; MRS. MARIA C. ZAPATA DE MARIATEGUI
COUNSELOR

MR. JORGE RENATO REYES TAGLE; MRS. TEIJA JALASKOSKI DE REYES
COUNSELOR

; MR. MIGUEL ANGEL SAMANEZ BENDEZU; MRS. GLADYS ROXANA CRUZATE GARCIA
COUNSELOR

MR. JAVIER M. SANCHEZ CHECA SALAZAR; MRS. MARIA D. GARCIA GODOS UMBERT
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID ADALBERTO VERGARA PILARES; MRS. AIDA RUIZ DE VERGARA
COUNSELOR & DEPUTY CONSUL GENERAL

MS. YESENIA JULIA CABEZAS ANICAMA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. MARIRENE MUNIZ VERRANDO
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. REYNALDO F. PORTUGAL VASQUEZ; MRS. LUCIA GILDA LEON DE PORTUGAL
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. RICARDO MALCA ALVARINO
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. JOSE RAUL CORBERA TENORIO
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MS. ELIANA GUISELLA MOSCOSO GUERRERO
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MAJOR GENERAL RAUL EDUARDO URIBE PRKUT; MRS. OLGA DORILA VELA DE URIBE
DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

ADMIRAL MAURO DANIEL P. CACHO DE ARMERO; MRS. LOURDES KARIN MITTERHOFER PASSANO NAVAL ATTACHE

MAJOR GENERAL PEDRO ROMULO BULEJE BULEJE; MRS. SILVIA ERIKA CASTANEDA PINTO
ASST. DEFENSE & MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL ALFREDO ELIAS ANGULO PALMA; MRS. ANA MARIA SAONA LEQUERICA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COMMANDER FELIPE ALFREDO SILVA BERENGEL; MRS. TAMMY GLADYS MISPIRETA MILLA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

CAPTAIN ALFREDO OCTAVIO SILVA DIAZ; MRS. MIRNA B. JASAUI MARQUEZ DE SILVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ELIAZAR DAVID SCHRADER SCHLAEFLI; MRS. JUANA L. URIBE RAMO DE SCHRADER
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COMMADANT MARCO RENATO SOLARI VIGO; MRS. FANNY MARIA MONZON CASTILLO
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE A 20007
(OFFICE 202-333-1528)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1225 23RD STREET, NW 20037
(OFFICE 202-462-1081)

JOINT FIGHT AGAINST DRUGS OFFICE
1511 K STREET 20005
(OFFICE 202-737-5484)

MILITARY ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE F 20007
(OFFICE 202-342-8127) (FAX 202-333-7417)

NAVAL COMMISSIONER & ATTACHE OFFICE
2141 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW, SUITE J 20007
(OFFICE 202-337-6670)

PHILIPPINES

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES
Chancery: 1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-467-9300) (FAX 202-328-7614)

HIS EXCELLENCY WILLY CALAUD GAA; MRS. ERLINDA CONCEPCION GAA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIA ANDRELITA S. AUSTRIA; MR. CARLITO EDUARDO AUSTRIA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MR. DOMINGO PRADIEZ NOLASCO; MRS. CECILIA ABIOG NOLASCO
MINISTER & CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ARIEL RODELAS PENARANDA; MRS. ROWENA DAYANGHIRANG PENARANDA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MR. CARLOS DEYMEK SORRETA; MRS. MARIA CONSUELO SISON SORRETA
MINISTER & CONSUL

MAJOR GENERAL DELFIN NEGRILLO LORENZANA; MRS. EDITHA AGUILAR LORENZANA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (VETERANS AFFAIRS)

MR. ROMULO VIANA MANLAPIG; MRS. ESTHER Y. MANLAPIG
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. ENRICO TRINIDAD FOS; MRS. MYLA ANTONETTE FABRE FOS
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. ARLENE TULLID MAGNO; MR. EDWIN LESTER QUIMPO MAGNO
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. GINES JAIME RICARDO GALLAGA; MS. MOIRA GALLAGA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ROBERT ERIC ALABADO BORJE
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ANGELITO AYONG NAYAN; MRS. MINERVA TAN NAYAN
THIRD SECRETARY & CONSUL

MS. GUILLERMA COLOBONG COLOBONG
ATTACHE (PROTOCOL OFFICER)

MR. SOFRONIO RAMOS CORTEL
ATTACHE

MRS. JANETH ZULITA FALSIS; MR. DARWIN BALINGCONGAN FALSIS
ATTACHE

MR. LYRIE FERNANDEZ FULGENCIO
ATTACHE

MS. MARIA LOURDES GOLOYUGO
ATTACHE

MR. RENATO DEL FIERRO HEREDIA; MRS. MARIA CONCEPCION YAP HEREDIA
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MRS. FLORENDA LEYSON HERRERA
ATTACHE (LABOR)

MS. MA. CAROLINA M. INGLES CHRANS
ATTACHE

MR. JOSE EDGAR E. LEDONIO; MRS. MARIA ANGELICA BEATRIZ A. LEDONIO
ATTACHE

MR. VICTORIANO B. LEVISTE; MRS. FLORINA GENER LEVISTE
ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE)

MS. LAYDA OLPINDO PAGUITAL
ATTACHE

MRS. MARIA AURORA PALMA REAL; MR. FERDINAND ARGENTE REAL
ATTACHE

MS. YOLANDA DUDAS RECANA
ATTACHE

MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS; MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS
ATTACHE

MR. RENIE PASCUAL TOMAS; MRS. CECILIA SANCHEZ TOMAS
ATTACHE

DR. JOSYLINE CHIO JAVELOSA
ASST. ATTACHE (AGRICULTURE )

CAPTAIN ANTONIO ATANACIO APOSTOL HABULAN; MRS. HELENA BARANGAN HABULAN
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL EUSAQUITO PORAL MANALO; MRS. MARY ANN ORTIZ MANALO
AIR ATTACHE & ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

ARMED FORCES ATTACHE
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

COMMERCIAL COUNSELOR
1600 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9418)

CONSULAR OFFICE
1600 MASSCHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-9300)

POLAND

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF POLAND
Chancery: 2640 16TH STREET, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-234-3800) (FAX 202-328-6271)

HIS EXCELLENCY ROBERT RYSZARD KUPIECKI; MRS. MALGORZATA KUPIECKA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. WOJCIECH FLERA; MRS. ANNA BARBARZAK
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. MAREK KONARZEWSKI
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ZBIGNIEW KUBACKI; MRS. EWA KUBACKA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL LECHOWICZ; MRS. DOROTA KRYSTYNA LECHOWICZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. PIOTR ERENFEICHT; MRS. MARIOLA ERENFEICHT
COUNSELOR

MR. MARCIN KNAPP; MRS. HANNA KNAPP
COUNSELOR

MRS. MALGORZATA L. KOSIURA KAZMIERSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. GRZEGORZ KOZLOWSKI; MRS. JOLANTA TERESA KOZLOWSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. PAWEL MACIAG
COUNSELOR (PRESS ATTACHE)

MR. PAWEL RADOMSKI; MRS. BEATA RADOMSKA
COUNSELOR

MR. WLODZIMIERZ SULGOSTOWSKI
COUNSELOR

MR. REMIGIUSZ URBANOWSKI; MRS. AGNIESZKA ANNA URBANOWSKA
COUNSELOR

MS. JOLANTA IWANICKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAWEL KOTOWSKI; MRS. ANNA IWONA KOTOWSKI
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. MICHAL LUKASZ SIKORSKI; MRS. KRYSTYNA SIKORSKA
FIRST SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. ARTUR WARDZYNSKI; MRS. IWONA WARDZYNSKA
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. ANNA BARBARZAK; MR. WOJCIECH FLERA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. MAGDALENA WANDA DYBEK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WITOLD DZIELSKI; MRS. ANNA MARIA DZIELSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ZBIGNIEW CZESLAW GAJEWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ARTUR GRELA; MRS. EWA ANNA KOSIARSKA GRELA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. PATRYCJA EWA GROCHECKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. WITOLD KRAJEWSKI; MRS. IZABELA ZOFIA KRAJEWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BOGUSLAW WLODZIMIERZ LUKASZUK; MRS. JOANNA JADWIGA LUKASZUK
SECOND SECRETARY (ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. ADAM GUSTAW NORMARK; MRS. MARIETTA NORMARK
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. MARCIN PIOTROWSKI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONRAD SKARPETOWSKI; MS. AGATA SKARPETOWSKA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. PAWEL KRZYSZTOF SZOTA; MRS. DANUTA ANNA SZOTA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. BRONISLAW KWIATKOWSKI; MRS. IRENA KWIATKOWSKA
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. BARBARA FALSZEWSKA; MR. STANISLAW JERZY FALSZEWSKI
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MRS. JANINA PABIAN
ATTACHE

MR. ARTUR PYTLASINSKI; MRS. MALGORZATA PYTLASINSKA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDRZEJ ROSLON; MRS. MALGORZATA ROSLON
ATTACHE

GENERAL LESZEK SOCZEWICA; MRS. MARZENA ZYZNAR SOCZEWICA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR RAFAL ARTUR NOWAK; MRS. DARIA ANNA NOWAK
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR MACIEJ WOZNIAK; MRS. JOANNA RYBOLOWICZ WOZNIAK
ASST. DEFENSE & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4517) (FAX 202-328-2152)

DEFENSE ATTACHE OFFICE
2224 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-2303) (FAX 202-328-2152)

ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL COUNSELOR OFFICE
1503 21ST STREET, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-467-6690) (FAX 202-833-8343)

PORTUGAL

EMBASSY OF PORTUGAL
Chancery: 2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(EMBASSY 202-328-8610) (FAX 202-462-3726)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOAO DE VALLERA; MRS. MARIA MARGARIDA GONCALVE AZEVEDO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. MARIA PAULA SILVA CEPEDA; MR. JOSE RAUL CEPEDA FERREIRA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. ANTONIO MANUEL PESTANA N. GAMITO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANTONIO SABIDO COSTA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL AFFAIRS)

MR. ANTONIO DA GRACA CARNEIRO JACINTO
COUNSELOR

MR. JOSE ANTONIO GALAZ; MRS. ANA MARIA GALAZ
COUNSELOR (SOCIAL)

MR. JOSE ANTONIO MARTINS GOULART
COUNSELOR

MR. BERNARDO RIBEIRO DA CUNHA; MRS. FILIPA SILVA RIBEIRO DA CUNHA
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. FRANCISCO CABRITA SARAIVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. ANA MARIA PIRES MONTEIRO
ATTACHE (LATIN AMERICAN AFFAIRS)

CAPTAIN CARLOS NELSON LOPES DA COSTA; MRS. ESTELA MARIA B. S. L. COSTA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR SECTION
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-332-3007) (FAX 202-387-2768)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2012 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20036
(OFFICE 202-232-7632) (FAX 202-328-6827)

* U.S. Citizen

[This is a mobile copy of Pakistan -- Portugal]