BAHAMAS
EMBASSY OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF THE BAHAMAS
CHANCERY: 2220 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE. NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-319-2660) (FAX: 202-319-2668)

HIS EXCELLENCY JOSHUA SEARS; MRS. MICHELLE V. SEARS
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MS. SHEILA GWENETH CAREY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION) AND CONSUL

MRS. EDDA DAPHNE DUMONT; MR. RONALD PAUL ADOLPH*
FIRST SECRETARY (LEGAL) AND CONSUL

MS. BETTY LEONA GREENSLADE
SECOND SECRETARY AND VICE CONSUL

MS. MONIQUE DENEAN MAJOR
SECOND SECRETARY AND VICE CONSUL


BAHRAIN
EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN
CHANCERY: 3502 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-342-1111 Ext. 826) (FAX: 202-362-2192)


HIS EXCELLENCY SHEIKH KHALIFA ALI ALKHALIFA; SHEIKHA MARYAM MUBARAK ALKHALIFA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

SHEIKH ABDULLA AHMED SALMAN AL KHALIFA; SHEIKHA ARWA ATEYATALLA AL KHALIFA
SECOND SECRETARY (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JAMAL FARES ALROWAIEI; MRS. SAMA ALI JASIM ALI ALKHAJA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. YUSUF MOHAMED JAMEEL; MRS. ASMA ABDULRAZAQ ALKOHEJI
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. GHASSAN AHMED KHALID ABDULLA; MRS. SUHA FAREED ABDULLA HASSANI
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ISA ALNASHEET; MRS. BATOOL DASHTI
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL AHMED KHALIFA AL KHALIFA; SHEIKHA AYSHA ALI AL KHALIFA
DEFENSE. MILITARY. NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE


BANGLADESH
EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BANGLADESH
CHANCERY: 3510 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-244-0183) (FAX: 202-244-5366)

HIS EXCELLENCY SYED HASAN AHMAD; MRS. NAIMA H. AHMAD
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

DR. QUAZI MESBAHUDDIN AHMED; MRS. REHANA AHMED
MINISTER (ECONOMIC)

MR. ABUL KALAM AZAD; MRS. AKHTARI BEGUM
MINISTER (PRESS)

MR. MUSTAFA KAMAL; MRS. DEENA YASMEEN KAMAL
MINISTER (POLITICAL)

MR. FAKRUL AHSAN; MRS. RITIIBRAHIM AHSAN
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. KAMRUL AHSAN; MRS. SAIRA NAZNEEN AHSAN
COUNSELOR

MR.JAHANGIR HOSSAIN
COUNSELOR

MR. MOHAMMED GHULAM HUSSAIN; MRS. ZAKIA MONSOOR HUSSAIN
COUNSELOR (COMMERCIAL)

MR. MD. SHAHIDUL ISLAM; MRS. JESMEEN ISLAM
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. NAZMUL QUAUNINE; MRS. SYEDA MUSTARI RAHMAN QUAUNINE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. CHOWDHURY AHMED NUR; MRS. SONIA AHMED
FIRST SECRETARY

BRIGADIER QAMRUL HUDA CHOWDHURY; MRS. HUSNE ARA CHOWDHURY
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL A. K. M. MAHFUZUL HAQUE; MRS. NASIMA MAHFUZ SHUMI
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY & AIR ATTACHE


BARBADOS
EMBASSY OF BARBADOS
CHANCERY: 2144 WYOMING AVENUE, NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-339-9201) (FAX: 202-332-7467)

HIS EXCELLENCY MICHAEL IAN KING; MRS. JACQUELINE ANN NATALIE KING
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MISS JOYCE D. BOURNE
COUNSELOR

MR. DAVID MAHOMMED BULBULIA; MRS. BEVERLEY BULBULIA
COUNSELOR

MRS. LISA R. CUMMINS; MR. TERROL MCDONALD CUMMINS
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. BETTY EULENE CALLENDER
ATTACHE AND VICE CONSUL

MS. ROSE C. GREAVES
ATTACHE AND VICE CONSUL

MR. ALVIN E. QUINTYNE
DEFENSE ATTACHE


BELARUS
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
CHANCERY: 1619 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY: 202-986-1604) (FAX: 202-986-1805)

HIS EXCELLENCY VALERY V. TSEPKALO; MRS. VERONIKA TSEPKALO
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. SERGEI M. DIDENKO; MRS. OLGA Y. DIDENKO
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR K. KHMURETS; MRS. MIRASLAVA KHMURETS
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEI A. RACHKOV; MRS. MARIA V. RACHKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREI V. ANDREEV; MRS. VALERIAANDREEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VALERY KAVALEUSKI; MRS. ALENA KAVALEUSKAYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. SERGEI V. SKVORTSOV
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VIKTOR SAVERCHENKO; MRS. OLGASAVERCHENKO
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS ELENA SERGEEVA
SECOND SECRETARY (CONSULAR)

COLONEL ALEKSANDR V. KORBUT; MRS. OLGA KORBUT
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE


BELGIUM
EMBASSY OF BELGIUM
CHANCERY: 3330 GARFIELD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-333-6900) (FAX: 202-333-3079)

HIS EXCELLENCY ALEX REYN; MRS. RITA REYN
AMBASSADOR E. & P. AND CONSUL GENERAL

MR. ANDRE QUERTON; MRS. CHARLOTTE LHOIST
MINISTER (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. LUC DEVOLDER; MRS. TERESITA ABOY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MR. JAN ADRIANSENS; MRS. FRANCINE HINDRICKX
COUNSELOR (AGRICULTURE)

MR. LUC CLAREBOETS; MRS. ROSE MARIE DE HAAIJ
COUNSELOR

MR. RUDI VEESTRAETEN; MRS. MIREILLE SWINNEN
COUNSELOR AND CONSUL

MRS. LINE VREVEN; MR. FRED COLABEWALA
COUNSELOR (ECONOMIC)

MS. CATHY BUGGENHOUT; MR. ABRAHAM VAN DER VELDEN
FIRST SECRETARY (ECONOMIC)

MR. IVO SCHALBROECK; MRS. MARGARETA RAL
FIRST SECRETARY (POL/TICAL)

MR. PAUL A. CARTIER; MRS. GEORGETTE SEFU MWAYUMA
ATTACHE (INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTCOOPERATION)

MR. PATRICK ALBERT EVERARTS DE VELP; MRS. FRANCOISE EVERARTS DE VELP
ATTACHE (ECONOMIC & COMMERCIAL)

MR. BART JAN HENDRICKX; MS. LUTGART MARIE SEVERIJNS
ATTACHE

BRIGADIER GENERAL DANIEL VAN DE VEN; MRS. BRIGITTE VAN DE VEN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AIR ATTACHE & DEFENSE

COLONEL JEAN PIERRE HULPIAU; MRS. MARGUERITE PREUMONT
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE


BELIZE
EMBASSY OF BELIZE
CHANCERY: 2535 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE. NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-332-9636) (FAX: 202-332-6888)


HER EXCELLENCY LISA M. SHOMAN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. NESTOR E. MENDEZ; MRS. ELVIRA R. MENDEZ
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. TREVOR CHRISTOPHER VERNON
COUNSELOR

MS. LAUREN LAVERNE QUIROS
ATTACHE AND CONSUL


BENIN
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BENIN
CHANCERY: 2124 KALORAMA ROAD, NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-232-6656) (FAX: 202-265'-1996)


HIS EXCELLENCY SEGBE CYRILLE OGUIN; MRS. HORTENSE DOSSA OGUIN
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. CHARLES BORROMEE TODJINOU; MRS. AGATHE O. ABIMBOLA TODJINOU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ROBERT DJIMON ZANTAN; MRS. CLAIRE CELINE HOUNKPATIN ZANTAN
COUNSELOR

MR. YAO BLAISE AKOTCHENOUDE; MRS. BAI CLARISSE ASSOGBA AKOTCHENOUDE
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCE & ADMINISTRATIVE)

MR. MAURILLE AGENOR SOCRATE DE SOUZA; MRS. ESPERANCE ABADAGAN DE SOUZA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. DIMON JEAN MARIE WOROU; MRS. BERNADETTE KEMADO WOROU
ATTACHE


BOLIVIA
EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BOLIVIA
CHANCERY: 3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE. NW 20008
(EMBASSY: 202-483-4410) (FAX: 202-328-3712)

MR. ALBERTO VALDES ANDREATTA; MRS. MOIRA ROLLANO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (CHARGE D'AFFAIRES. A.I.)

MR. ERICH KUHN POPPE; MRS. ANA MARIA CARPIO DE KUHN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. JOHN PAUL MARTIN ROJAS; MS. MONICA ITURRALDE DE MARTIN
COUNSELOR

MR. JUAN FRANCISCO ROQUE
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MS. CAROLINA TOLEDO CANEDO
COUNSELOR AND CONSUL GENERAL

MS. MARIA CRISTINA LINALE DE APARICIO
FIRST SECRETARY

MS. NEIZA SOLIZ RECKLING
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. FERNANDO GRANDY CAVERO; MRS. DABEY VAVALDA
THIRD SECRETARY AND CONSULAR AGENT

MR. RAMIRO HERRERA QUISPE; MRS. CLARA ISABEL CHIPANA GUERRA
THIRD SECRETARY AND CONSULAR AGENT

MR. JORGE ESPINOZA SALINAS
ATTACHE (POLICE)

MRS. SILVIA PAZ ESTENSSORO
ATTACHE (CULTURAL)

MS. LILIAN R. ROCHA PELAEZ
ATTACHE (CIVIL)

MS. AIDA CASANOVAS VALDIVIA
ATTACHE (ADMINISTRATIVE)

COLONEL JORGE ANTELO; MRS. FATIMA ROXANA ALDUNATE DE ANTELO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN GONZALO DAZA; MRS. IRIS DAZA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL CARLOS DANIEL SALAZAR OSORIO; MRS. MARIA ANTONI ETA VALE DE SALAZAR
AIR ATTACHE

CAPTAIN RENE CLAROS PINTO; MRS. SHIRLEY TITZE DE CLAROS
ASST: AIR ATTACHE

---------------------------

CONSULATE OF BOLIVIA
1819 H STREET. NW. SUITE 240 20006
(OFFICE 202-232-4827) (FAX 202-232-8017)

MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
3014 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4309) (FAX 202-232-4071)


BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
EMBASSY OF BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
CHANCERY: 2109 E STREET, NW 20037
(EMBASSY: 202-337-1500) (FAX: 202-337-1502)

HIS EXCELLENCY IGOR DAVIDOVIC; MRS. TATJANA DAVIDOVIC
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ZORAN PERKOVIC; MRS.PARASINA PERKOVIC
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. MUHAREM KRZIC
COUNSELOR

MS. SVJETLANA LAKIC
FIRST SECRETARY

MRS. JASNA SAFHAUZER; MR. ANTON SAFHAUZER
SECOND SECRETARY

COLONEL EDIN HUSIC; MRS. SANELA HUSIC
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

[This is a mobile copy of Bahamas -- Bosnia and Herzegovina]