-APEC (U.S. Senior Official): Robert S. Wang
-Administration (Assistant Secretary): Joyce A. Barr
-Afghanistan and Pakistan (Special Representative): James F. Dobbins
-African Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Linda Thomas-Greenfield
-Arms Control, Verification and Compliance (Assistant Secretary): Rose E. Gottemoeller
-Biological and Toxin Weapons Convention (BWC) Issues (Special Representative): Vacant
-Budget and Planning: Vacant
-Burma (Senior Advisor): Judith Beth Cefkin
-Center for Strategic Counterterrorism (Coordinator): Alberto Fernandez
-Chief Economist: Mark R. Stone (Acting)
-Chief Information Officer: Steven C. Taylor
-Chief of Protocol: Natalie R. Jones (Acting)
-Chief of Staff: David E. Wade
-Civil Society and Emerging Democracies (Coordinator): Tomicah Tillemann
-Climate Change (Special Envoy): Todd D. Stern
-Closure of the Guantanamo Detention Facility (Special Envoy): Clifford M. Sloan
-Commercial and Business Affairs (Special Representative): Lorraine Hariton
-Comptroller: James L. Millette
-Conference on Disarmament (Permanent Representative): Vacant
-Conflict and Stabilization Operations (Assistant Secretary): Frederick D. Barton III
-Consular Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Michele T. Bond (Acting)
-Counselor of the Department: Thomas A. Shannon, Jr.
-Counterterrorism (Coordinator): Tina Kaidanow
-Cyber Issues (Coordinator): Christopher Painter
-Democracy, Human Rights, and Labor (Assistant Secretary): Tom Malinowski
-Department Spokesperson: Jennifer Psaki
-Diplomatic Security (Assistant Secretary): Gregory B. Starr
-Director General of the Foreign Service and Director of Human Resources: Hans G. Klemm (Acting)
-East Asian and Pacific Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Daniel R. Russel
-Economic and Business Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Charles H. Rivkin
-Education and Cultural Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Evan Ryan
-Energy Resources (Special Envoy and Coordinator): Carlos Pascual
-European and Eurasian Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Victoria Nuland
-Executive Secretary of State: John R. Bass
-Faith Based and Community Initiatives (Special Advisor): Shaun Casey
-Foreign Service Institute (Director): Nancy McEldowney
-Global Criminal Justice (Ambassador-at-Large): Stephen J. Rapp
-Global Food Security (Special Representative): Jonathan Shrier (Acting)
-Global Health Diplomacy (Special Representative): Leslie V. Rowe (Acting)
-Global Intergovernmental Affairs (Special Representative): Mary Pensabene (Acting)
-Global Partnerships (Special Representative): Andrew O'Brien
-Global Women's Issues (Ambassador-at-Large): Catherine M. Russell
-Global Youth Issues (Special Adviser): Zeenat Rahman
-Great Lakes and the Democratic Republic of the Congo (Special Envoy): Russell D. Feingold
-Haiti (Special Coordinator): Thomas C. Adams
-Holocaust Issues (Special Adviser): Stuart E. Eizenstat
-Holocaust Issues (Special Envoy): Douglas Davidson
-Inspector General: Steve A. Linick
-Intelligence and Research (Assistant Secretary): Vacant
-International Disability Rights (Special Advisor): Judith E. Heumann
-International Energy Affairs (Special Envoy and Coordinator): Carlos Pascual
-International Information Programs (Coordinator): Macon Phillips
-International Labor Affairs (Special Representative): Vacant
-International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs (Assistant Secretary): William R. Brownfield
-International Organization Affairs (Assistant Secretary): H. Dean Pittman (Acting)
-International Security and Nonproliferation (Assistant Secretary): Thomas M. Countryman
-Israeli-Palestinian Negotiations (Special Envoy): Martin S. Indyk
-Legal Adviser: Mary McLeod (Acting)
-Legislative Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Julia E. Frifield
-Management Policy, Rightsizing, and Innovation (Director): Alaina B. Teplitz
-Medical Services (Director): Gary D. Penner, M.D.
-Middle East Transitions (Special Coordinator): Vacant
-Monitoring and Combating Anti-Semitism (Special Envoy): Ira N. Forman
-Muslim Communities (Special Representative): Adnan Kifayat (Acting)
-Near Eastern Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Anne W. Patterson
-Nonproliferation and Arms Control (Special Advisor): Robert J. Einhorn
-North Korea Policy (Special Representative): Glyn Davies
-North Korean Human Rights Issues (Special Envoy): Robert R. King
-Nuclear Nonproliferation (Special Representative of the President): Susan Burk
-Oceans, Environment, and Science (Assistant Secretary): Kerri-Ann Jones
-Office to Monitor and Combat Trafficking In Persons (Ambassador-at-Large): Luis CdeBaca
-Organization of Islamic Cooperation (Special Envoy): Rashad Hussain
-Overseas Buildings Operations (Director): Lydia Muniz
-Policy Planning (Director): David McKean
-Political-Military Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Puneet Talwar
-Population, Refugees, and Migration (Assistant Secretary): Anne Claire Richard
-Public Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Douglas Frantz
-QDDR (Special Representative): Thomas Perriello
-Sanctions Policy (Coordinator): Daniel Fried
-Science and Technology (Adviser): E. William Colglazier
-Secretary Initiatives (Special Adviser): Elizabeth Bagley
-Senior Advisor to the Secretary: David H. Thorne
-Six-Party Talks (Special Envoy): Vacant
-South and Central Asian Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Nisha Desai Biswal
-Sudan and South Sudan (Special Envoy): Donald E. Booth
-Threat Reduction Programs (Coordinator): Bonnie D. Jenkins
-U.S. Foreign Assistance Resources (Director): Robert H. Goldberg
-U.S. Global AIDS Coordinator: Deborah Birx, M.D.
-Western Hemisphere Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Roberta S. Jacobson