-Administration (Assistant Secretary): Joyce A. Barr
-Afghanistan and Pakistan (Special Representative): Daniel F. Feldman
-African Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Linda Thomas-Greenfield
-Arms Control, Verification and Compliance (Assistant Secretary): Rose E. Gottemoeller
-Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) (U.S. Senior Official): Robert S. Wang
-Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN): Nina Hachigian
-Biological and Toxin Weapons Convention (BWC) Issues (Special Representative): Robert A. Wood
-Budget and Planning: Barbara Retzlaff
-Burma (Senior Advisor): Judith Beth Cefkin
-Center for Strategic Counterterrorism (Coordinator): Alberto Fernandez
-Chief Economist: Rodney D. Ludema
-Chief Information Officer: Steven C. Taylor
-Chief of Protocol: Peter A. Selfridge
-Chief of Staff: David E. Wade
-Civil Society and Emerging Democracies (Coordinator): Tomicah Tillemann
-Climate Change (Special Envoy): Todd D. Stern
-Closure of the Guantanamo Detention Facility (Special Envoy): Clifford M. Sloan
-Commercial and Business Affairs (Special Representative): Scott Nathan
-Comptroller: Christopher H. Flaggs (Acting)
-Conference on Disarmament (Permanent Representative): Robert A. Wood
-Conflict and Stabilization Operations (Assistant Secretary): Erin M. Barclay (Acting)
-Consular Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Michele Thoren Bond (Acting)
-Counselor of the Department: Thomas A. Shannon, Jr.
-Counterterrorism (Coordinator): Tina Kaidanow
-Cyber Issues (Coordinator): Christopher Painter
-Democracy, Human Rights, and Labor (Assistant Secretary): Tom Malinowski
-Department Spokesperson: Jennifer Psaki
-Diplomatic Security (Assistant Secretary): Gregory B. Starr
-Director General of the Foreign Service and Director of Human Resources: Hans G. Klemm (Acting)
-East Asian and Pacific Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Daniel R. Russel
-Ebola Coordinator: Nancy J. Powell
-Economic and Business Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Charles H. Rivkin
-Education and Cultural Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Evan Ryan
-Energy Resources (Special Envoy and Coordinator): Amos J Hochstein (Acting)
-European and Eurasian Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Victoria Nuland
-Executive Secretariat: Joseph E. Macmanus
-Faith Based and Community Initiatives (Special Advisor): Shaun Casey
-Foreign Service Institute (Director): Nancy McEldowney
-Global Criminal Justice (Ambassador-at-Large): Stephen J. Rapp
-Global Food Security (Special Representative): Nancy Stetson
-Global Health Diplomacy (Special Representative): Elizabeth Jordan (Acting)
-Global Partnerships (Special Representative): Andrew O'Brien
-Global Women's Issues (Ambassador-at-Large): Catherine M. Russell
-Global Youth Issues (Special Adviser): Zeenat Rahman
-Great Lakes and the Democratic Republic of the Congo (Special Envoy): Russell D. Feingold
-Haiti (Special Coordinator): Thomas C. Adams
-Holocaust Issues (Special Adviser): Stuart E. Eizenstat
-Holocaust Issues (Special Envoy): Nicholas Dean
-Inspector General: Steve A. Linick
-Intelligence and Research (Assistant Secretary): Daniel B. Smith
-International Disability Rights (Special Advisor): Judith E. Heumann
-International Information Programs (Coordinator): Macon Phillips
-International Labor Affairs (Special Representative): Vacant
-International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs (Assistant Secretary): William R. Brownfield
-International Organization Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Bathsheba Nell Crocker
-International Security and Nonproliferation (Assistant Secretary): Thomas M. Countryman
-Israeli-Palestinian Negotiations (Special Envoy): Frank Lowenstein (Acting)
-Legal Adviser: Mary McLeod (Acting)
-Legislative Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Julia E. Frifield
-Management Policy, Rightsizing, and Innovation (Director): Alaina B. Teplitz
-Medical Services (Director): Gary D. Penner, M.D.
-Middle East Transitions (Special Coordinator): Vacant
-Monitor and Combat Anti-Semitism (Special Envoy): Ira N. Forman
-Muslim Communities (Special Representative): Shaarik H. Zafar
-Near Eastern Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Anne W. Patterson
-Nonproliferation and Arms Control (Special Advisor): Robert J. Einhorn
-North Korea Policy (Special Representative): Glyn Davies
-North Korean Human Rights Issues (Special Envoy): Robert R. King
-Nuclear Nonproliferation (Special Representative of the President): Susan Burk
-Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Judith G. Garber (Acting)
-Office of Foreign Missions (Director): Frederick J. Ketchem (Acting)
-Office to Monitor and Combat Trafficking In Persons (Ambassador-at-Large): Luis CdeBaca
-Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD): Daniel W. Yohannes
-Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE): Daniel Brooks Baer
-Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW): Robert P. Mikulak
-Organization of Islamic Cooperation (Special Envoy): Rashad Hussain
-Overseas Buildings Operations (Director): Lydia Muniz
-Policy Planning (Director): David McKean
-Political-Military Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Puneet Talwar
-Population, Refugees, and Migration (Assistant Secretary): Anne Claire Richard
-Public Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Douglas Frantz
-Quadrennial Diplomacy and Development Review (QDDR) (Special Representative): Hon. Thomas Perriello
-Sanctions Policy (Coordinator): Daniel Fried
-Science and Technology (Adviser): Frances Colon (Acting)
-Secretary Initiatives (Special Adviser): Elizabeth Frawley Bagley
-Senior Advisor for Security Negotiations and Agreements: John J. Fennerty
-Senior Advisor to the Secretary: David H. Thorne
-Six-Party Talks (Special Envoy): Vacant
-South and Central Asian Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Nisha Desai Biswal
-Special Presidential Envoy for the Global Coalition to Counter ISIL: General John Allen (USMC, Ret.)
-Special Representative for the Artic: Admiral Robert J. Papp, Jr. U.S. Coast Guard, retired
-Special Representative for the Central African Republic: W. Stuart Symington
-Sudan and South Sudan (Special Envoy): Donald E. Booth
-Threat Reduction Programs (Coordinator): Bonnie D. Jenkins
-U.S. Foreign Assistance Resources (Director): Lesley C. Ziman (Acting)
-U.S. Global AIDS Coordinator: Deborah Birx, M.D.
-UN Human Rights Council (U.S. Representative): Keith M. Harper
-Western Hemisphere Affairs (Assistant Secretary): Roberta S. Jacobson