-Afghanistan: James B. Cunningham
-Albania: Alexander A. Arvizu
-Algeria: Henry S. Ensher
-Andorra: James Costos (Also U.S. Ambassador to Spain)
-Angola: Helen Meagher La Lime
-Argentina: Vacant
-Armenia: John A. Heffern
-Association of Southeast Asian Nations (USASEAN): Vacant
-Australia: Morrell John Berry
-Austria: Alexa Lange Wesner
-Azerbaijan: Richard L. Morningstar
-Bahamas: Vacant
-Bahrain: Thomas Charles Krajeski
-Bangladesh: Dan W. Mozena
-Barbados and the Eastern Caribbean: Larry Leon Palmer
-Belarus: Vacant
-Belgium: Denise Campbell Bauer
-Belize: Carlos Roberto Moreno
-Benin: Michael Raynor
-Bolivia: Vacant
-Bosnia and Herzegovina: Vacant
-Botswana: Vacant
-Brazil: Liliana Ayalde
-Brunei: Daniel L. Shields III
-Bulgaria: Marcie B. Ries
-Burkina Faso: Tulinabo Salama Mushingi
-Burma: Derek J. Mitchell
-Burundi: Dawn M. Liberi
-Cabo Verde: Adrienne S. O'Neal
-Cambodia: William Edward Todd
-Cameroon: Michael S. Hoza
-Canada: Bruce A. Heyman
-Central African Republic: Vacant
-Chad: James Knight
-Chile: Michael A. Hammer
-China: Max Sieben Baucus
-Colombia: Kevin Whitaker
-Comoros: Vacant (Also Ambassador to the Republic of Madagascar)
-Congo, Democratic Republic of (Kinshasa): James C. Swan
-Congo, Republic of the (Brazzaville): Stephanie Sanders Sullivan
-Costa Rica: Vacant
-Cote d'Ivoire: Terence Patrick McCulley
-Croatia: Kenneth Merten
-Cuba (U.S. Interests Section): (Principal Officer) John P. Caufield, Jr.
-Curacao and Aruba (Consul General): James R. Moore
-Cyprus: John Monroe Koenig
-Czech Republic: Andrew H. Schapiro
-Denmark: John Rufus Gifford
-Djibouti: Geeta Pasi
-Dominican Republic: James "Wally" Brewster, Jr.
-Ecuador: Adam E. Namm
-Egypt: Vacant
-El Salvador: Mari Carmen Aponte
-Equatorial Guinea: Mark L. Asquino
-Eritrea: Vacant
-Estonia: Jeffrey D. Levine
-Ethopia: Patricia Marie Haslach
-European Union: Anthony Luzzatto Gardner
-Fiji, Kiribati, Nauru, Tonga, Tuvalu: Frankie Annette Reed
-Finland: Bruce J. Oreck
-France: Vacant
-Gabon: Vacant (Also Ambassador to the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe)
-Gambia, The: Vacant
-Georgia: Richard B. Norland
-Germany: John B. Emerson
-Ghana: Gene Allan Cretz
-Greece: David D. Pearce
-Guatemala: Vacant
-Guinea-Bissau: Lewis Alan Lukens (Also Ambassador to the Republic of Senegal)
-Guinea: Alexander Mark Laskaris
-Guyana: D. Brent Hardt
-Haiti: Pamela A. White
-Holy See: Kenneth Francis Hackett
-Honduras: James D. Nealon
-Hong Kong and Macau: Stephen M. Young
-Hungary: Vacant
-Iceland: Vacant
-India: Vacant
-Indonesia: Robert O. Blake, Jr.
-Iran: No Diplomatic Relations
-Iraq: Robert Stephen Beecroft
-Ireland: Vacant
-Israel: Daniel Benjamin Shapiro
-Italy: John R. Phillips
-Jamaica: Vacant
-Japan: Caroline Kennedy
-Jerusalem (Consul General): Michael A. Ratney
-Jordan: Alice G. Wells
-Kazakhstan: Vacant
-Kenya: Robert F. Godec
-Kosovo: Tracey Ann Jacobson
-Kuwait: Douglas A. Silliman
-Kyrgyzstan: Pamela L. Spratlen
-Laos: Daniel A. Clune
-Latvia: Mark A. Pekala
-Lebanon: David Hale
-Lesotho: Vacant
-Liberia: Deborah Ruth Malac
-Libya: Deborah Kay Jones
-Liechtenstein: Susan G. LeVine (Also Ambassador to the Swiss Confederation)
-Lithuania: Deborah Ann McCarthy
-Luxembourg: Robert A. Mandell
-Macedonia: Paul D. Wohlers
-Madagascar: Vacant (Also Ambassador to Union of Comoros)
-Malawi: Jeanine E. Jackson
-Malaysia: Joseph Y. Yun
-Mali: Mary Beth Leonard
-Malta: Gina K. Abercrombie-Winstanley
-Marshall Islands: Thomas Hart Armbruster
-Mauritania: Vacant
-Mauritius: Sharon English Woods Villarosa (Also Ambassador to the Republic of the Seychelles)
-Mexico: Earl Anthony Wayne
-Micronesia: Dorothea-Maria Rosen
-Moldova: William H. Moser
-Monaco: Vacant (Also Ambassador to the French Republic)
-Mongolia: Piper Anne Wind Campbell
-Montenegro: Sue Katharine Brown
-Morocco: Dwight L. Bush, Sr.
-Mozambique: Douglas M. Griffiths
-Namibia: Vacant
-Nepal: Peter William Bodde
-Netherlands: Timothy M. Broas
-New Zealand: Vacant (Also Ambassador to the State of Samoa)
-Nicaragua: Phyllis Marie Powers
-Niger: Eunice S. Reddick
-Nigeria: James F. Entwistle
-North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO): Douglas Edward Lute
-North Korea: No Diplomatic Relations
-Norway: Vacant
-Oman: Greta Christine Holtz
-Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD): Daniel W. Yohannes
-Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE): Daniel Brooks Baer
-Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons (OPCW): Robert P. Mikulak
-Organization of American States (OAS): Carmen Lomellin
-Pakistan: Richard G. Olson
-Palau: Vacant
-Panama: Jonathan D. Farrar
-Papua New Guinea: Walter E. North
-Paraguay: James Harold Thessin
-Peru: Brian A. Nichols
-Philippines: Phillip S. Goldberg
-Poland: Stephen D. Mull
-Portugal: Robert A. Sherman
-Qatar: Dana Shell Smith
-Romania: Vacant
-Russia: John F. Tefft
-Rwanda: Donald W Koran
-San Marino: John R. Phillips (Also Ambassador to the Italian Republic)
-Sao Tome and Principe: Vacant (Also Ambassador to Gabonese Republic)
-Saudi Arabia: Joseph William Westphal
-Senegal: Lewis Alan Lukens (Also Ambassador to the Republic of Guinea-Bissau)
-Serbia: Michael D. Kirby
-Seychelles: Sharon English Woods Villarosa (Also Ambassador to the Republic of Mauritius)
-Sierra Leone: Vacant
-Singapore: Kirk W.B. Wagar
-Slovakia: Theodore Sedgwick
-Slovenia: Joseph Adamo Mussomeli
-Solomon Islands: Walter E. North (Also Ambassador to Papua New Guinea and Republic of Vanuatu)
-Somalia: Vacant
-South Africa: Patrick Hubert Gaspard
-South Korea: Sung Y. Kim
-South Sudan: Susan Denise Page
-Spain: James Costos (Also Ambassador to the Principality of Andorra)
-Sri Lanka: Michele Jeanne Sison (Also Ambassador to the Republic of Maldives)
-Sudan: Vacant
-Suriname: Jay Nicholas Anania
-Swaziland: Makila James
-Sweden: Mark Francis Brzezinski
-Switzerland: Suzan G. LeVine (Also Ambassador to the Principality of Liechtenstein)
-Syria: Vacant
-Tajikistan: Susan Marsh Elliott
-Tanzania: Mark B. Childress
-Thailand: Kristie Anne Kenney
-Timor-Leste: Vacant
-Togo: Robert E. Whitehead
-Trinidad and Tobago: Vacant
-Tunisia: Jacob Walles
-Turkey: Francis Joseph Ricciardone, Jr.
-Turkmenistan: Robert Patterson
-U.S. Mission to UNESCO: David T. Killion
-U.S. Mission to the African Union (AU): Michael A. Battle, Sr.
-Uganda: Scott H. DeLisi
-Ukraine: Geoffrey R. Pyatt
-United Arab Emirates: Michael H. Corbin
-United Kingdom: Matthew Winthrop Barzun
-United Nations Human Rights Council: Vacant
-United Nations in Geneva: Betty E. King
-United Nations in Rome: David J. Lane
-United Nations in Vienna: Vacant (Also International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA))
-United Nations: Samantha Power
-Uruguay: Julissa Reynoso
-Uzbekistan: George Albert Krol
-Vanuatu: Walter E. North (Also Ambassador to Solomon Islands and Papau New Guinea)
-Venezuela: Vacant
-Vietnam: Vacant
-Yemen: Matthew H. Tueller
-Zambia: Vacant
-Zimbabwe: David Bruce Wharton